13186 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 13186 (GANGA SAGAR EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from JAYNAGAR to SEALDAH and the train number is 13186. This train is named as GANGA SAGAR EXP and it departs from JAYNAGAR sharply at 16:35:00 and arrives SEALDAH at 06:55:00. Train passes through 21 stations including RAJNAGAR, SAKRI JN., LAHERIA SARA.

Train 13186 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN

Train 13186 (GANGA SAGAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAYNAGAR (JYG) 16:35:00 16:35:00 0 KM.
2 RAJNAGAR (RJA) 16:55:00 16:57:00 21 KM.
3 MADHUBANI (MBI) 17:12:00 17:17:00 31 KM.
4 SAKRI JN. (SKI) 17:35:00 17:40:00 48 KM.
5 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 18:23:00 18:33:00 68 KM.
6 LAHERIA SARA (LSI) 18:41:00 18:46:00 72 KM.
7 HAIAGHAT (HYT) 18:55:00 18:57:00 83 KM.
8 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 19:35:00 20:00:00 105 KM.
9 DALSINGH SAR (DSS) 20:20:00 20:22:00 128 KM.
10 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 21:00:00 21:10:00 156 KM.
11 JHAJHA (JAJ) 23:10:00 23:15:00 249 KM.
12 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 23:47:00 23:52:00 293 KM.
13 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 00:17:00 00:20:00 322 KM.
14 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 00:59:00 01:00:00 378 KM.
15 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 01:38:00 01:43:00 403 KM.
16 DURGAPUR (DGR) 02:13:00 02:15:00 445 KM.
17 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 03:54:00 03:56:00 509 KM.
18 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 05:06:00 05:10:00 576 KM.
19 NAIHATI JN. (NH) 05:37:00 05:40:00 585 KM.
20 BIDHANNAGAR (BNXR) 06:37:00 06:38:00 619 KM.
21 SEALDAH (SDAH) 06:55:00 06:55:00 626 KM.

Check the running status of train 13186

If you would like to check live running status of 13186/GANGA SAGAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13186 (GANGA SAGAR EXP) pass following stations

JAYNAGAR , RAJNAGAR , MADHUBANI , SAKRI JN. , DARBHANGA JN , LAHERIA SARA , HAIAGHAT , SAMASTIPUR J , DALSINGH SAR , BARAUNI JN. , JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN. , MADHUPUR JN. , CHITTARANJAN , ASANSOL MAIN , DURGAPUR , BARDDHAMAN J , BANDEL JN. , NAIHATI JN. , BIDHANNAGAR and SEALDAH