13205 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JANHIT EXPRESS

Running Status of 13205 (JANHIT EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from SAHARSA JN. to DANAPUR and the train number is 13205. This train is named as JANHIT EXPRESS and it departs from SAHARSA JN. sharply at 23:00:00 and arrives DANAPUR at 06:15:00. Train passes through 9 stations including SIMRI BAKHTI, KHAGARIA JN., BARAUNI JN..

Train 13205 (JANHIT EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SAHARSA JN. (SHC) 23:00:00 23:00:00 0 KM.
2 SIMRI BAKHTI (SBV) 23:16:00 23:18:00 16 KM.
3 MANSI JN. (MNE) 00:18:00 00:20:00 44 KM.
4 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 00:30:00 00:32:00 53 KM.
5 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 00:59:00 01:01:00 93 KM.
6 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 01:40:00 01:50:00 109 KM.
7 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 04:10:00 04:15:00 196 KM.
8 PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 05:45:00 05:50:00 217 KM.
9 DANAPUR (DNR) 06:15:00 06:15:00 223 KM.

Check the running status of train 13205

If you would like to check live running status of 13205/JANHIT EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13205 (JANHIT EXPRESS) pass following stations

SAHARSA JN. , SIMRI BAKHTI , MANSI JN. , KHAGARIA JN. , BEGU SARAI , BARAUNI JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , PATLIPUTRA and DANAPUR