13225 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 13225 (INTERCITY EXPRES)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from JAYNAGAR to RAJENDRANAGA and the train number is 13225. This train is named as INTERCITY EXPRES and it departs from JAYNAGAR sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives RAJENDRANAGA at 20:00:00. Train passes through 20 stations including KHAJAULI, MADHUBANI, SAKRI JN..

Train 13225 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GRD

Train 13225 (INTERCITY EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAYNAGAR (JYG) 00:00:00 10:45:00 0 KM.
2 KHAJAULI (KJI) 10:55:00 10:57:00 12 KM.
3 RAJNAGAR (RJA) 11:13:00 11:15:00 21 KM.
4 MADHUBANI (MBI) 11:46:00 11:48:00 31 KM.
5 PANDAUL (PDW) 12:03:00 12:05:00 40 KM.
6 SAKRI JN. (SKI) 12:20:00 12:25:00 48 KM.
7 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 13:15:00 13:25:00 68 KM.
8 LAHERIA SARA (LSI) 13:33:00 13:38:00 72 KM.
9 HAIAGHAT (HYT) 13:47:00 13:49:00 83 KM.
10 RAMBHADDARPU (RBZ) 13:58:00 14:00:00 88 KM.
11 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 14:50:00 14:55:00 105 KM.
12 DALSINGH SAR (DSS) 15:15:00 15:17:00 128 KM.
13 BACHWARA JN. (BCA) 15:27:00 15:29:00 139 KM.
14 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 15:55:00 16:45:00 156 KM.
15 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 17:31:00 17:33:00 177 KM.
16 BARH (BARH) 17:49:00 17:51:00 203 KM.
17 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 18:06:00 18:08:00 221 KM.
18 FATUHA (FUT) 18:48:00 18:50:00 244 KM.
19 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 19:08:00 19:10:00 256 KM.
20 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 20:00:00 00:00:00 264 KM.

Check the running status of train 13225

If you would like to check live running status of 13225/INTERCITY EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13225 (INTERCITY EXPRES) pass following stations

JAYNAGAR , KHAJAULI , RAJNAGAR , MADHUBANI , PANDAUL , SAKRI JN. , DARBHANGA JN , LAHERIA SARA , HAIAGHAT , RAMBHADDARPU , SAMASTIPUR J , DALSINGH SAR , BACHWARA JN. , BARAUNI JN. , MOKAMA JN. , BARH , BAKHTIYARPUR , FATUHA , PATNA SAHEB and RAJENDRANAGA