13226 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of INTERCITY EXPRES

Running Status of 13226 (INTERCITY EXPRES)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from RAJENDRANAGA to JAYNAGAR and the train number is 13226. This train is named as INTERCITY EXPRES and it departs from RAJENDRANAGA sharply at 07:10:00 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 15:05:00. Train passes through 20 stations including PATNA SAHEB, BAKHTIYARPUR, MOKAMA JN..

Train 13226 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GRD
GRD
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13226 (INTERCITY EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 07:10:00 07:10:00 0 KM.
2 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 07:22:00 07:24:00 7 KM.
3 FATUHA (FUT) 07:35:00 07:37:00 19 KM.
4 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 07:56:00 07:58:00 43 KM.
5 BARH (BARH) 08:13:00 08:15:00 61 KM.
6 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 08:45:00 08:47:00 86 KM.
7 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 10:15:00 10:35:00 107 KM.
8 BACHWARA JN. (BCA) 10:54:00 10:56:00 124 KM.
9 DALSINGH SAR (DSS) 11:09:00 11:11:00 135 KM.
10 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 11:40:00 11:45:00 158 KM.
11 RAMBHADDARPU (RBZ) 12:01:00 12:03:00 175 KM.
12 HAIAGHAT (HYT) 12:12:00 12:14:00 180 KM.
13 LAHERIA SARA (LSI) 12:27:00 12:32:00 191 KM.
14 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 12:43:00 12:53:00 196 KM.
15 SAKRI JN. (SKI) 13:11:00 13:16:00 215 KM.
16 PANDAUL (PDW) 13:24:00 13:26:00 223 KM.
17 MADHUBANI (MBI) 13:42:00 13:44:00 232 KM.
18 RAJNAGAR (RJA) 13:54:00 13:56:00 242 KM.
19 KHAJAULI (KJI) 14:09:00 14:11:00 251 KM.
20 JAYNAGAR (JYG) 15:05:00 15:05:00 264 KM.

Check the running status of train 13226

If you would like to check live running status of 13226/INTERCITY EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13226 (INTERCITY EXPRES) pass following stations

RAJENDRANAGA , PATNA SAHEB , FATUHA , BAKHTIYARPUR , BARH , MOKAMA JN. , BARAUNI JN. , BACHWARA JN. , DALSINGH SAR , SAMASTIPUR J , RAMBHADDARPU , HAIAGHAT , LAHERIA SARA , DARBHANGA JN , SAKRI JN. , PANDAUL , MADHUBANI , RAJNAGAR , KHAJAULI and JAYNAGAR