13235 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of INTERCITY EXP

Running Status of 13235 (INTERCITY EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from SAHIBGANJ to DANAPUR and the train number is 13235. This train is named as INTERCITY EXP and it departs from SAHIBGANJ sharply at 14:25:00 and arrives DANAPUR at 23:35:00. Train passes through 29 stations including PIRPAINTI, EKCHARI, BHAGALPUR.

Train 13235 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13235 (INTERCITY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SAHIBGANJ (SBG) 14:25:00 14:25:00 0 KM.
2 PIRPAINTI (PPT) 14:46:00 14:47:00 23 KM.
3 KAHALGAON (CLG) 15:10:00 15:11:00 43 KM.
4 EKCHARI (EKC) 15:19:00 15:20:00 48 KM.
5 GHOGHA (GGA) 15:29:00 15:30:00 53 KM.
6 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 16:02:00 16:07:00 74 KM.
7 AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 16:21:00 16:22:00 88 KM.
8 SULTANGANJ (SGG) 16:34:00 16:35:00 99 KM.
9 BARIARPUR (BUP) 16:56:00 16:57:00 116 KM.
10 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 17:12:00 17:17:00 127 KM.
11 DHARHARA (DRH) 17:30:00 17:31:00 139 KM.
12 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 17:44:00 17:45:00 149 KM.
13 KAJRA (KJH) 17:55:00 17:56:00 157 KM.
14 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 18:50:00 19:05:00 172 KM.
15 LUCKEESARAI (LKR) 19:10:00 19:12:00 174 KM.
16 DUMARI HALT (DMRX) 19:24:00 19:26:00 184 KM.
17 BARHIYA (BRYA) 19:31:00 19:33:00 189 KM.
18 HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 19:43:00 19:45:00 199 KM.
19 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 19:54:00 19:56:00 206 KM.
20 BARH (BARH) 20:16:00 20:18:00 232 KM.
21 ATHMAL GOLA (ATL) 20:28:00 20:30:00 241 KM.
22 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 20:40:00 20:42:00 250 KM.
23 KARAUTA (KWO) 20:48:00 20:50:00 259 KM.
24 KHUSROPUR (KOO) 20:56:00 20:58:00 265 KM.
25 FATUHA (FUT) 21:19:00 21:21:00 274 KM.
26 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 21:53:00 21:55:00 286 KM.
27 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 22:15:00 22:17:00 293 KM.
28 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 23:10:00 23:20:00 296 KM.
29 DANAPUR (DNR) 23:35:00 23:35:00 305 KM.

Check the running status of train 13235

If you would like to check live running status of 13235/INTERCITY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13235 (INTERCITY EXP) pass following stations

SAHIBGANJ , PIRPAINTI , KAHALGAON , EKCHARI , GHOGHA , BHAGALPUR , AKBARNAGAR , SULTANGANJ , BARIARPUR , JAMALPUR JN. , DHARHARA , ABHAIPUR , KAJRA , KIUL JN. , LUCKEESARAI , DUMARI HALT , BARHIYA , HATHIDAH JN , MOKAMA JN. , BARH , ATHMAL GOLA , BAKHTIYARPUR , KARAUTA , KHUSROPUR , FATUHA , PATNA SAHEB , RAJENDRANAGA , PATNA JN. and DANAPUR