13236 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 13236 (INTERCITY EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from DANAPUR to SAHIBGANJ and the train number is 13236. This train is named as INTERCITY EXP and it departs from DANAPUR sharply at 04:55:00 and arrives SAHIBGANJ at 13:05:00. Train passes through 29 stations including PATNA JN., PATNA SAHEB, KHUSROPUR.

Train 13236 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13236 (INTERCITY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DANAPUR (DNR) 04:55:00 04:55:00 0 KM.
2 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 05:15:00 05:20:00 9 KM.
3 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 05:30:00 05:32:00 12 KM.
4 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 05:49:00 05:51:00 19 KM.
5 FATUHA (FUT) 05:56:00 05:58:00 31 KM.
6 KHUSROPUR (KOO) 06:06:00 06:08:00 40 KM.
7 KARAUTA (KWO) 06:15:00 06:17:00 46 KM.
8 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 06:35:00 06:37:00 55 KM.
9 ATHMAL GOLA (ATL) 06:42:00 06:44:00 63 KM.
10 BARH (BARH) 06:52:00 06:54:00 73 KM.
11 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 07:28:00 07:30:00 98 KM.
12 HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 07:35:00 07:37:00 105 KM.
13 BARHIYA (BRYA) 07:48:00 07:50:00 116 KM.
14 DUMARI HALT (DMRX) 07:56:00 07:57:00 120 KM.
15 LUCKEESARAI (LKR) 08:22:00 08:24:00 131 KM.
16 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 08:52:00 08:57:00 132 KM.
17 KAJRA (KJH) 09:15:00 09:16:00 148 KM.
18 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 09:28:00 09:29:00 156 KM.
19 DHARHARA (DRH) 09:43:00 09:44:00 166 KM.
20 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 10:00:00 10:05:00 177 KM.
21 BARIARPUR (BUP) 10:17:00 10:18:00 188 KM.
22 SULTANGANJ (SGG) 10:39:00 10:40:00 206 KM.
23 AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 10:52:00 10:53:00 216 KM.
24 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 11:10:00 11:20:00 230 KM.
25 GHOGHA (GGA) 11:42:00 11:43:00 251 KM.
26 EKCHARI (EKC) 11:52:00 11:53:00 256 KM.
27 KAHALGAON (CLG) 12:01:00 12:02:00 261 KM.
28 PIRPAINTI (PPT) 12:29:00 12:30:00 282 KM.
29 SAHIBGANJ (SBG) 13:05:00 13:05:00 305 KM.

Check the running status of train 13236

If you would like to check live running status of 13236/INTERCITY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13236 (INTERCITY EXP) pass following stations

DANAPUR , PATNA JN. , RAJENDRANAGA , PATNA SAHEB , FATUHA , KHUSROPUR , KARAUTA , BAKHTIYARPUR , ATHMAL GOLA , BARH , MOKAMA JN. , HATHIDAH JN , BARHIYA , DUMARI HALT , LUCKEESARAI , KIUL JN. , KAJRA , ABHAIPUR , DHARHARA , JAMALPUR JN. , BARIARPUR , SULTANGANJ , AKBARNAGAR , BHAGALPUR , GHOGHA , EKCHARI , KAHALGAON , PIRPAINTI and SAHIBGANJ