13240 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KOTA PNBE EXP

Running Status of 13240 (KOTA PNBE EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from KOTA to PATNA JN. and the train number is 13240. This train is named as KOTA PNBE EXP and it departs from KOTA sharply at 14:50:00 and arrives PATNA JN. at 17:30:00. Train passes through 24 stations including INDRAGARH SU, NARAYANPUR T, HINDAUN CITY.

Train 13240 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13240 (KOTA PNBE EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KOTA (KOTA) 14:50:00 14:50:00 0 KM.
2 INDRAGARH SU (IDG) 15:46:00 15:48:00 71 KM.
3 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 16:20:00 16:25:00 107 KM.
4 NARAYANPUR T (NNW) 17:18:00 17:20:00 154 KM.
5 GANGAPUR CIT (GGC) 17:55:00 18:00:00 171 KM.
6 HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 18:40:00 18:42:00 211 KM.
7 BAYANA (BXN) 19:28:00 19:30:00 244 KM.
8 BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 20:03:00 20:05:00 286 KM.
9 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 20:50:00 21:15:00 319 KM.
10 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 22:15:00 22:40:00 373 KM.
11 RAJA-KI-MAND (RKM) 22:50:00 22:52:00 377 KM.
12 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 00:25:00 00:30:00 402 KM.
13 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 04:20:00 04:30:00 623 KM.
14 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 05:55:00 06:30:00 697 KM.
15 NIHALGARH (NHH) 07:47:00 07:49:00 786 KM.
16 SULTANPUR JN (SLN) 08:40:00 08:45:00 829 KM.
17 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 12:20:00 12:30:00 973 KM.
18 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 13:18:00 13:28:00 991 KM.
19 ZAMANIA (ZNA) 14:05:00 14:07:00 1031 KM.
20 BHADAURA (BWH) 14:22:00 14:24:00 1053 KM.
21 BUXAR (BXR) 14:45:00 14:47:00 1081 KM.
22 ARA (ARA) 15:30:00 15:32:00 1149 KM.
23 DANAPUR (DNR) 16:35:00 16:37:00 1189 KM.
24 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 17:30:00 17:30:00 1199 KM.

Check the running status of train 13240

If you would like to check live running status of 13240/KOTA PNBE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13240 (KOTA PNBE EXP) pass following stations

KOTA , INDRAGARH SU , SAWAI MADHOP , NARAYANPUR T , GANGAPUR CIT , HINDAUN CITY , BAYANA , BHARATPUR JN , MATHURA JN. , AGRA CANTT , RAJA-KI-MAND , TUNDLA JN , KANPUR CENTR , LUCKNOW JN. , NIHALGARH , SULTANPUR JN , VARANASI JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , ZAMANIA , BHADAURA , BUXAR , ARA , DANAPUR and PATNA JN.