13242 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 13242 (RJPB BANKA EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from RAJENDRANAGA to BANKA and the train number is 13242. This train is named as RJPB BANKA EXP and it departs from RAJENDRANAGA sharply at 23:55:00 and arrives BANKA at 06:50:00. Train passes through 21 stations including PATNA SAHEB, HATHIDAH JN, KAJRA.

Train 13242 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13242 (RJPB BANKA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 23:55:00 23:55:00 0 KM.
2 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 00:08:00 00:10:00 7 KM.
3 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 00:29:00 00:31:00 43 KM.
4 HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 01:01:00 01:03:00 93 KM.
5 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 02:15:00 02:20:00 120 KM.
6 KAJRA (KJH) 02:38:00 02:39:00 136 KM.
7 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 02:51:00 02:52:00 143 KM.
8 DHARHARA (DRH) 03:06:00 03:07:00 154 KM.
9 DASHARATHPUR (DRTP) 03:17:00 03:18:00 159 KM.
10 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 03:30:00 03:35:00 165 KM.
11 BARIARPUR (BUP) 03:47:00 03:48:00 176 KM.
12 SULTANGANJ (SGG) 04:09:00 04:10:00 194 KM.
13 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 04:39:00 04:54:00 218 KM.
14 KOLLIKHUTHA (KKTA) 05:05:00 05:06:00 225 KM.
15 HATPURAINI H (HPLE) 05:17:00 05:18:00 230 KM.
16 DHAUNI (DWLE) 05:42:00 05:43:00 245 KM.
17 PUNSIA H (PNSA) 05:56:00 05:57:00 252 KM.
18 BARAHAT (BHLE) 06:07:00 06:09:00 256 KM.
19 TELIA (TELY) 06:17:00 06:18:00 260 KM.
20 MURAHARA (MRHA) 06:28:00 06:29:00 265 KM.
21 BANKA (BAKA) 06:50:00 06:50:00 271 KM.

Check the running status of train 13242

If you would like to check live running status of 13242/RJPB BANKA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13242 (RJPB BANKA EXP) pass following stations

RAJENDRANAGA , PATNA SAHEB , BAKHTIYARPUR , HATHIDAH JN , KIUL JN. , KAJRA , ABHAIPUR , DHARHARA , DASHARATHPUR , JAMALPUR JN. , BARIARPUR , SULTANGANJ , BHAGALPUR , KOLLIKHUTHA , HATPURAINI H , DHAUNI , PUNSIA H , BARAHAT , TELIA , MURAHARA and BANKA