13245 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CAPITAL EXPRESS

Running Status of 13245 (CAPITAL EXPRESS)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from NEW JALPAIGU to RAJENDRANAGA and the train number is 13245. This train is named as CAPITAL EXPRESS and it departs from NEW JALPAIGU sharply at 14:40:00 and arrives RAJENDRANAGA at 03:20:00. Train passes through 32 stations including KISHANGANJ, TELTA, BARSOI JN..

Train 13245 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN
AC

Train 13245 (CAPITAL EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 14:40:00 14:40:00 0 KM.
2 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 15:50:00 15:55:00 87 KM.
3 DALKOLHA (DLK) 16:18:00 16:20:00 115 KM.
4 TELTA (TETA) 16:29:00 16:31:00 123 KM.
5 SUDHANI (SUD) 16:41:00 16:43:00 132 KM.
6 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 16:55:00 16:57:00 144 KM.
7 AZAMNAGAR RO (AZR) 17:10:00 17:12:00 157 KM.
8 KHURIAL (KWE) 17:23:00 17:25:00 165 KM.
9 LABHA (LAV) 17:50:00 17:52:00 177 KM.
10 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 19:10:00 19:40:00 200 KM.
11 SEMAPUR (SMO) 19:54:00 19:55:00 212 KM.
12 KARAGOLA ROA (CRR) 20:07:00 20:08:00 223 KM.
13 KURSELA (KUE) 20:22:00 20:23:00 239 KM.
14 KATAREAH (KTRH) 20:37:00 20:38:00 246 KM.
15 NAUGACHIA (NNA) 20:49:00 20:50:00 257 KM.
16 THANA BIHPUR (THB) 21:05:00 21:06:00 273 KM.
17 NARAYANPUR (NNR) 21:16:00 21:17:00 281 KM.
18 MAHESH KHUNT (MSK) 21:39:00 21:40:00 305 KM.
19 MANSI JN. (MNE) 21:50:00 21:52:00 315 KM.
20 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 22:08:00 22:10:00 324 KM.
21 LAKHMINIA (LKN) 22:26:00 22:27:00 347 KM.
22 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 22:45:00 22:47:00 364 KM.
23 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 23:55:00 00:10:00 380 KM.
24 SIMARIA (DKGS) 00:39:00 00:40:00 386 KM.
25 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 01:09:00 01:12:00 401 KM.
26 BARH (BARH) 01:28:00 01:30:00 426 KM.
27 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 01:45:00 01:47:00 444 KM.
28 KHUSROPUR (KOO) 01:59:00 02:01:00 459 KM.
29 FATUHA (FUT) 02:07:00 02:09:00 468 KM.
30 BANKA GHAT (BKG) 02:16:00 02:18:00 474 KM.
31 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 02:25:00 02:27:00 480 KM.
32 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 03:20:00 03:20:00 487 KM.

Check the running status of train 13245

If you would like to check live running status of 13245/CAPITAL EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13245 (CAPITAL EXPRESS) pass following stations

NEW JALPAIGU , KISHANGANJ , DALKOLHA , TELTA , SUDHANI , BARSOI JN. , AZAMNAGAR RO , KHURIAL , LABHA , KATIHAR JN. , SEMAPUR , KARAGOLA ROA , KURSELA , KATAREAH , NAUGACHIA , THANA BIHPUR , NARAYANPUR , MAHESH KHUNT , MANSI JN. , KHAGARIA JN. , LAKHMINIA , BEGU SARAI , BARAUNI JN. , SIMARIA , MOKAMA JN. , BARH , BAKHTIYARPUR , KHUSROPUR , FATUHA , BANKA GHAT , PATNA SAHEB and RAJENDRANAGA