13246 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 13246 (CAPITAL EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from RAJENDRANAGA to NEW JALPAIGU and the train number is 13246. This train is named as CAPITAL EXP and it departs from RAJENDRANAGA sharply at 23:15:00 and arrives NEW JALPAIGU at 11:30:00. Train passes through 35 stations including PATNA SAHEB, FATUHA, BAKHTIYARPUR.

Train 13246 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13246 (CAPITAL EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 23:15:00 23:15:00 0 KM.
2 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 23:27:00 23:29:00 7 KM.
3 BANKA GHAT (BKG) 23:37:00 23:39:00 13 KM.
4 FATUHA (FUT) 23:44:00 23:46:00 19 KM.
5 KHUSROPUR (KOO) 23:54:00 23:56:00 28 KM.
6 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 00:11:00 00:13:00 43 KM.
7 BARH (BARH) 00:24:00 00:26:00 61 KM.
8 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 00:46:00 00:48:00 86 KM.
9 HATHIDAH JN (HTZU) 01:01:00 01:03:00 95 KM.
10 RAJENDRA PUL (RJO) 01:08:00 01:10:00 97 KM.
11 SIMARIA (DKGS) 01:54:00 01:56:00 101 KM.
12 GARHARA (GHX) 02:04:00 02:05:00 102 KM.
13 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 02:30:00 02:35:00 105 KM.
14 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 02:53:00 02:58:00 120 KM.
15 LAKHMINIA (LKN) 03:11:00 03:13:00 138 KM.
16 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 03:38:00 03:43:00 161 KM.
17 MANSI JN. (MNE) 03:51:00 03:53:00 169 KM.
18 MAHESH KHUNT (MSK) 04:04:00 04:06:00 180 KM.
19 NARAYANPUR (NNR) 04:32:00 04:34:00 204 KM.
20 THANA BIHPUR (THB) 04:42:00 04:44:00 212 KM.
21 NAUGACHIA (NNA) 05:00:00 05:02:00 227 KM.
22 KATAREAH (KTRH) 05:14:00 05:16:00 239 KM.
23 KURSELA (KUE) 05:24:00 05:26:00 245 KM.
24 KARAGOLA ROA (CRR) 05:51:00 05:53:00 262 KM.
25 SEMAPUR (SMO) 06:21:00 06:23:00 273 KM.
26 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 07:00:00 07:25:00 284 KM.
27 LABHA (LAV) 07:51:00 07:53:00 307 KM.
28 KHURIAL (KWE) 08:13:00 08:15:00 320 KM.
29 AZAMNAGAR RO (AZR) 08:23:00 08:25:00 328 KM.
30 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 08:40:00 08:42:00 341 KM.
31 SUDHANI (SUD) 08:54:00 08:56:00 353 KM.
32 TELTA (TETA) 09:05:00 09:07:00 361 KM.
33 DALKOLHA (DLK) 09:16:00 09:18:00 370 KM.
34 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 09:40:00 09:45:00 398 KM.
35 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 11:30:00 11:30:00 485 KM.

Check the running status of train 13246

If you would like to check live running status of 13246/CAPITAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13246 (CAPITAL EXP) pass following stations

RAJENDRANAGA , PATNA SAHEB , BANKA GHAT , FATUHA , KHUSROPUR , BAKHTIYARPUR , BARH , MOKAMA JN. , HATHIDAH JN , RAJENDRA PUL , SIMARIA , GARHARA , BARAUNI JN. , BEGU SARAI , LAKHMINIA , KHAGARIA JN. , MANSI JN. , MAHESH KHUNT , NARAYANPUR , THANA BIHPUR , NAUGACHIA , KATAREAH , KURSELA , KARAGOLA ROA , SEMAPUR , KATIHAR JN. , LABHA , KHURIAL , AZAMNAGAR RO , BARSOI JN. , SUDHANI , TELTA , DALKOLHA , KISHANGANJ and NEW JALPAIGU