13247 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 13247 (RJPB CAPITAL EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from KAMAKHYA JN to RAJENDRANAGA and the train number is 13247. This train is named as RJPB CAPITAL EXP and it departs from KAMAKHYA JN sharply at 05:00:00 and arrives RAJENDRANAGA at 03:20:00. Train passes through 41 stations including GOALPARA TO, ALIPUR DUAR, DALGAON.

Train 13247 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13247 (RJPB CAPITAL EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 05:00:00 05:00:00 0 KM.
2 GOALPARA TO (GLPT) 06:51:00 06:53:00 121 KM.
3 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 08:20:00 08:25:00 201 KM.
4 ALIPUR DUAR (APDJ) 09:55:00 10:00:00 313 KM.
5 HASIMARA (HSA) 10:40:00 10:42:00 348 KM.
6 DALGAON (DLO) 11:15:00 11:17:00 373 KM.
7 BINNAGURI (BNV) 11:27:00 11:29:00 382 KM.
8 NEW MAL JN. (NMZ) 12:08:00 12:10:00 426 KM.
9 SILIGURI JN. (SGUJ) 13:45:00 13:50:00 474 KM.
10 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 14:20:00 14:40:00 481 KM.
11 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 15:50:00 15:55:00 569 KM.
12 DALKOLHA (DLK) 16:18:00 16:20:00 597 KM.
13 TELTA (TETA) 16:29:00 16:31:00 605 KM.
14 SUDHANI (SUD) 16:41:00 16:43:00 614 KM.
15 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 16:55:00 16:57:00 626 KM.
16 AZAMNAGAR RO (AZR) 17:10:00 17:12:00 639 KM.
17 KHURIAL (KWE) 17:23:00 17:25:00 647 KM.
18 LABHA (LAV) 17:50:00 17:52:00 659 KM.
19 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 19:10:00 19:40:00 682 KM.
20 SEMAPUR (SMO) 19:54:00 19:55:00 694 KM.
21 KARAGOLA ROA (CRR) 20:07:00 20:08:00 705 KM.
22 KURSELA (KUE) 20:22:00 20:23:00 721 KM.
23 KATAREAH (KTRH) 20:37:00 20:38:00 728 KM.
24 NAUGACHIA (NNA) 20:48:00 20:50:00 739 KM.
25 THANA BIHPUR (THB) 21:05:00 21:06:00 755 KM.
26 NARAYANPUR (NNR) 21:16:00 21:17:00 763 KM.
27 MAHESH KHUNT (MSK) 21:39:00 21:40:00 787 KM.
28 MANSI JN. (MNE) 21:50:00 21:52:00 797 KM.
29 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 22:08:00 22:10:00 806 KM.
30 LAKHMINIA (LKN) 22:26:00 22:27:00 828 KM.
31 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 22:45:00 22:47:00 846 KM.
32 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 23:55:00 00:10:00 862 KM.
33 SIMARIA (DKGS) 00:39:00 00:40:00 868 KM.
34 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 01:09:00 01:12:00 883 KM.
35 BARH (BARH) 01:28:00 01:30:00 908 KM.
36 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 01:45:00 01:47:00 926 KM.
37 KHUSROPUR (KOO) 01:59:00 02:01:00 941 KM.
38 FATUHA (FUT) 02:07:00 02:09:00 950 KM.
39 BANKA GHAT (BKG) 02:16:00 02:18:00 956 KM.
40 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 02:25:00 02:27:00 962 KM.
41 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 03:20:00 03:20:00 969 KM.

Check the running status of train 13247

If you would like to check live running status of 13247/RJPB CAPITAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13247 (RJPB CAPITAL EXP) pass following stations

KAMAKHYA JN , GOALPARA TO , NEW BONGAIGA , ALIPUR DUAR , HASIMARA , DALGAON , BINNAGURI , NEW MAL JN. , SILIGURI JN. , NEW JALPAIGU , KISHANGANJ , DALKOLHA , TELTA , SUDHANI , BARSOI JN. , AZAMNAGAR RO , KHURIAL , LABHA , KATIHAR JN. , SEMAPUR , KARAGOLA ROA , KURSELA , KATAREAH , NAUGACHIA , THANA BIHPUR , NARAYANPUR , MAHESH KHUNT , MANSI JN. , KHAGARIA JN. , LAKHMINIA , BEGU SARAI , BARAUNI JN. , SIMARIA , MOKAMA JN. , BARH , BAKHTIYARPUR , KHUSROPUR , FATUHA , BANKA GHAT , PATNA SAHEB and RAJENDRANAGA