13287 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SOUTH BIHAR EXP

Running Status of 13287 (SOUTH BIHAR EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from DURG to RAJENDRANAGA and the train number is 13287. This train is named as SOUTH BIHAR EXP and it departs from DURG sharply at 07:25:00 and arrives RAJENDRANAGA at 07:45:00. Train passes through 51 stations including BHILAI POWER, TILDA, BILASPUR JN..

Train 13287 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13287 (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DURG (DURG) 07:25:00 07:25:00 0 KM.
2 BHILAI POWER (BPHB) 07:34:00 07:36:00 14 KM.
3 RAIPUR JN. (R) 08:10:00 08:20:00 41 KM.
4 TILDA (TLD) 08:53:00 08:55:00 80 KM.
5 BHATAPARA (BYT) 09:15:00 09:17:00 106 KM.
6 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 10:10:00 10:25:00 150 KM.
7 AKALTARA (AKT) 10:54:00 10:56:00 177 KM.
8 CHAMPA JN. (CPH) 11:18:00 11:20:00 202 KM.
9 SAKTI (SKT) 11:41:00 11:43:00 233 KM.
10 KHARSIA (KHS) 11:55:00 11:57:00 249 KM.
11 RAIGARH (RIG) 12:29:00 12:34:00 282 KM.
12 BRAJARAJNAGA (BRJN) 13:20:00 13:22:00 343 KM.
13 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 14:00:00 14:05:00 356 KM.
14 BAMRA (BMB) 14:34:00 14:35:00 392 KM.
15 RAJGANGPUR (GP) 15:03:00 15:04:00 427 KM.
16 ROURKELA (ROU) 15:32:00 15:47:00 457 KM.
17 BONDAMUNDA J (BNDM) 15:58:00 15:59:00 460 KM.
18 MANOHARPUR (MOU) 16:26:00 16:27:00 493 KM.
19 GOILKERA (GOL) 16:56:00 16:57:00 520 KM.
20 SONUA (SWR) 17:11:00 17:12:00 533 KM.
21 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 17:34:00 17:36:00 554 KM.
22 RAJKHARSAWAN (RKSN) 17:53:00 17:54:00 574 KM.
23 SINI JN (SINI) 18:12:00 18:13:00 589 KM.
24 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 18:55:00 19:35:00 616 KM.
25 ADITYAPUR (ADTP) 19:47:00 19:48:00 621 KM.
26 KANDRA (KND) 20:16:00 20:17:00 638 KM.
27 CHANDIL JN. (CNI) 20:45:00 20:47:00 652 KM.
28 BARABHUM (BBM) 21:03:00 21:05:00 675 KM.
29 PURULIA JN. (PRR) 21:35:00 21:40:00 706 KM.
30 ANARA (ANR) 22:06:00 22:08:00 732 KM.
31 JOYCHANDI PA (JOC) 22:41:00 23:43:00 745 KM.
32 BURNPUR (BURN) 23:17:00 23:18:00 777 KM.
33 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 00:13:00 00:33:00 782 KM.
34 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 00:56:00 00:58:00 807 KM.
35 JAMTARA (JMT) 01:12:00 01:14:00 822 KM.
36 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 01:44:00 01:48:00 864 KM.
37 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 02:12:00 02:17:00 893 KM.
38 JHAJHA (JAJ) 03:05:00 03:10:00 937 KM.
39 JAMUI (JMU) 03:26:00 03:28:00 963 KM.
40 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 03:50:00 03:55:00 991 KM.
41 LUCKEESARAI (LKR) 04:02:00 04:04:00 992 KM.
42 BARHIYA (BRYA) 04:18:00 04:20:00 1007 KM.
43 HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 04:30:00 04:32:00 1018 KM.
44 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 04:41:00 04:43:00 1025 KM.
45 BARH (BARH) 05:07:00 05:09:00 1051 KM.
46 ATHMAL GOLA (ATL) 05:17:00 05:19:00 1060 KM.
47 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 05:29:00 05:31:00 1069 KM.
48 KHUSROPUR (KOO) 05:43:00 05:45:00 1084 KM.
49 FATUHA (FUT) 06:06:00 06:08:00 1092 KM.
50 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 06:19:00 06:21:00 1104 KM.
51 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 07:45:00 07:45:00 1112 KM.

Check the running status of train 13287

If you would like to check live running status of 13287/SOUTH BIHAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13287 (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) pass following stations

DURG , BHILAI POWER , RAIPUR JN. , TILDA , BHATAPARA , BILASPUR JN. , AKALTARA , CHAMPA JN. , SAKTI , KHARSIA , RAIGARH , BRAJARAJNAGA , JHARSUGUDA J , BAMRA , RAJGANGPUR , ROURKELA , BONDAMUNDA J , MANOHARPUR , GOILKERA , SONUA , CHAKARADHARP , RAJKHARSAWAN , SINI JN , TATANAGAR JN , ADITYAPUR , KANDRA , CHANDIL JN. , BARABHUM , PURULIA JN. , ANARA , JOYCHANDI PA , BURNPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , CHITTARANJAN , JAMTARA , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. , JHAJHA , JAMUI , KIUL JN. , LUCKEESARAI , BARHIYA , HATHIDAH JN , MOKAMA JN. , BARH , ATHMAL GOLA , BAKHTIYARPUR , KHUSROPUR , FATUHA , PATNA SAHEB and RAJENDRANAGA