13308 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GANGASATLUJ EXP

Running Status of 13308 (GANGASATLUJ EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from FIROZPUR CAN to DHANBAD JN. and the train number is 13308. This train is named as GANGASATLUJ EXP and it departs from FIROZPUR CAN sharply at 18:25:00 and arrives DHANBAD JN. at 04:55:00. Train passes through 71 stations including MALLANWALA K, LOHIAN KHAS, NAKODAR JN..

Train 13308 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13308 (GANGASATLUJ EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 FIROZPUR CAN (FZR) 18:25:00 18:25:00 0 KM.
2 MALLANWALA K (MWX) 18:47:00 18:48:00 23 KM.
3 MAKHU (MXH) 19:01:00 19:03:00 41 KM.
4 LOHIAN KHAS (LNK) 19:38:00 19:40:00 65 KM.
5 MALSIAN SHAH (MQS) 20:06:00 20:08:00 85 KM.
6 NAKODAR JN. (NRO) 20:25:00 20:27:00 97 KM.
7 NURMAHAL (NRM) 20:46:00 20:48:00 110 KM.
8 BILGA (BZG) 20:56:00 20:58:00 116 KM.
9 PHILLAUR JN. (PHR) 21:28:00 21:30:00 129 KM.
10 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 21:55:00 22:05:00 143 KM.
11 DHANDARI KAL (DDL) 22:19:00 22:21:00 150 KM.
12 KHANNA (KNN) 22:50:00 22:52:00 185 KM.
13 MANDI GOBIND (GVG) 23:00:00 23:02:00 194 KM.
14 SIRHIND JN. (SIR) 23:13:00 23:15:00 203 KM.
15 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 23:50:00 23:52:00 229 KM.
16 AMBALA CITY (UBC) 00:13:00 00:15:00 249 KM.
17 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 00:38:00 00:48:00 257 KM.
18 BARARA (RAA) 01:09:00 01:10:00 281 KM.
19 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 01:30:00 01:32:00 308 KM.
20 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 02:15:00 02:25:00 338 KM.
21 ROORKEE (RK) 02:54:00 02:57:00 372 KM.
22 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 03:19:00 03:22:00 391 KM.
23 NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 03:58:00 04:01:00 432 KM.
24 NAGINA (NGG) 04:20:00 04:22:00 454 KM.
25 DHAMPUR (DPR) 04:38:00 04:40:00 471 KM.
26 SEOHARA (SEO) 04:54:00 04:56:00 484 KM.
27 KANTH (KNT) 05:11:00 05:13:00 501 KM.
28 MORADABAD JN (MB) 06:05:00 06:15:00 530 KM.
29 RAMPUR (RMU) 06:45:00 06:50:00 558 KM.
30 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 07:45:00 07:50:00 621 KM.
31 PITAMBARPUR (PMR) 08:07:00 08:09:00 641 KM.
32 TILHAR (TLH) 08:36:00 08:38:00 673 KM.
33 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 09:10:00 09:15:00 692 KM.
34 ANJI SHAHABA (AJI) 09:43:00 09:45:00 722 KM.
35 HARDOI (HRI) 10:09:00 10:12:00 754 KM.
36 BALAMAU JN. (BLM) 10:41:00 10:43:00 787 KM.
37 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 12:10:00 12:25:00 856 KM.
38 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 13:05:00 13:07:00 884 KM.
39 DARYABAD (DYD) 13:39:00 13:40:00 922 KM.
40 PATRANGA (PTH) 13:49:00 13:50:00 931 KM.
41 RUDAULI (RDL) 14:06:00 14:07:00 946 KM.
42 SOHWAL (SLW) 14:27:00 14:28:00 968 KM.
43 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 15:00:00 15:05:00 983 KM.
44 ACHARYA NARE (ACND) 15:15:00 15:16:00 986 KM.
45 AYODHYA (AY) 15:32:00 15:34:00 991 KM.
46 GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 16:03:00 16:05:00 1022 KM.
47 AKBARPUR JN. (ABP) 16:36:00 16:38:00 1045 KM.
48 MALIPUR (MLPR) 17:02:00 17:04:00 1064 KM.
49 BILWAI (BWI) 17:24:00 17:25:00 1077 KM.
50 SHAHGANJ JN. (SHG) 17:45:00 17:49:00 1088 KM.
51 KHETA SARAI (KS) 18:00:00 18:01:00 1099 KM.
52 MIHRAWAN (MIH) 18:18:00 18:19:00 1110 KM.
53 JAUNPUR JN. (JNU) 18:43:00 18:45:00 1122 KM.
54 ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 18:54:00 18:55:00 1128 KM.
55 JALALGANJ (JLL) 19:12:00 19:13:00 1140 KM.
56 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 20:30:00 20:45:00 1179 KM.
57 KASHI (KEI) 20:57:00 20:59:00 1185 KM.
58 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 21:45:00 22:05:00 1198 KM.
59 SAIDRAJA (SYJ) 22:25:00 22:26:00 1222 KM.
60 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 22:46:00 22:47:00 1251 KM.
61 KUDRA (KTQ) 23:04:00 23:05:00 1273 KM.
62 SASARAM (SSM) 23:24:00 23:25:00 1298 KM.
63 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 23:40:00 23:42:00 1316 KM.
64 ANUGRAH NARA (AUBR) 23:55:00 23:56:00 1333 KM.
65 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 01:05:00 01:10:00 1401 KM.
66 KODERMA (KQR) 02:22:00 02:24:00 1478 KM.
67 HAZARIBAGH R (HZD) 03:07:00 03:09:00 1526 KM.
68 PARASNATH (PNME) 03:35:00 03:40:00 1553 KM.
69 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 03:57:00 04:02:00 1571 KM.
70 TETULMARI (TET) 04:18:00 04:20:00 1591 KM.
71 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 04:55:00 04:55:00 1600 KM.

Check the running status of train 13308

If you would like to check live running status of 13308/GANGASATLUJ EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13308 (GANGASATLUJ EXP) pass following stations

FIROZPUR CAN , MALLANWALA K , MAKHU , LOHIAN KHAS , MALSIAN SHAH , NAKODAR JN. , NURMAHAL , BILGA , PHILLAUR JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , DHANDARI KAL , KHANNA , MANDI GOBIND , SIRHIND JN. , RAJPURA JN. , AMBALA CITY , AMBALA CANTT , BARARA , YAMUNANAGER , SAHARANPUR J , ROORKEE , LAKSAR JN. , NAJIBABAD JN , NAGINA , DHAMPUR , SEOHARA , KANTH , MORADABAD JN , RAMPUR , BAREILLY JN. , PITAMBARPUR , TILHAR , SHAHJAHANPUR , ANJI SHAHABA , HARDOI , BALAMAU JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , BARA BANKI J , DARYABAD , PATRANGA , RUDAULI , SOHWAL , FAIZABAD JN. , ACHARYA NARE , AYODHYA , GOSHAINGANJ , AKBARPUR JN. , MALIPUR , BILWAI , SHAHGANJ JN. , KHETA SARAI , MIHRAWAN , JAUNPUR JN. , ZAFARABAD JN , JALALGANJ , VARANASI JN. , KASHI , MUGHAL SARAI , SAIDRAJA , BHABUA ROAD , KUDRA , SASARAM , DEHRI-ON-SON , ANUGRAH NARA , GAYA JN. , KODERMA , HAZARIBAGH R , PARASNATH , NSC BOSE J G , TETULMARI and DHANBAD JN.