13347 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of PALAMOU EXPRESS

Running Status of 13347 (PALAMOU EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from BARKAKANA to PATNA JN. and the train number is 13347. This train is named as PALAMOU EXPRESS and it departs from BARKAKANA sharply at 18:10:00 and arrives PATNA JN. at 08:10:00. Train passes through 32 stations including BHURKUNDA, RAY, MCCLUSKIEGAN.

Train 13347 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN
SL

Train 13347 (PALAMOU EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BARKAKANA (BRKA) 18:10:00 18:10:00 0 KM.
2 BHURKUNDA (BHKD) 18:20:00 18:22:00 11 KM.
3 PATRATU (PTRU) 18:30:00 18:32:00 20 KM.
4 RAY (RAY) 18:54:00 18:56:00 49 KM.
5 KHALARI (KLRE) 19:04:00 19:06:00 56 KM.
6 MCCLUSKIEGAN (MGME) 19:15:00 19:17:00 62 KM.
7 TORI (TORI) 19:34:00 19:36:00 84 KM.
8 LATEHER (LTHR) 20:01:00 20:03:00 117 KM.
9 CHHIPADOHAR (CPDR) 20:26:00 20:28:00 148 KM.
10 BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 20:40:00 20:45:00 157 KM.
11 KECHKI (KCKI) 20:55:00 20:57:00 170 KM.
12 DALTONGANJ (DTO) 21:11:00 21:16:00 185 KM.
13 GARWA ROAD J (GHD) 23:05:00 23:35:00 218 KM.
14 UNTARI ROAD (URD) 23:49:00 23:50:00 234 KM.
15 MUHAMMADGANJ (MDJ) 00:02:00 00:03:00 246 KM.
16 HAIDARNAGAR (HDN) 00:16:00 00:17:00 258 KM.
17 JAPLA (JPL) 00:25:00 00:26:00 265 KM.
18 NABINAGAR RO (NBG) 00:39:00 00:40:00 281 KM.
19 ANKORAH (AKO (ANH) 00:53:00 00:54:00 295 KM.
20 SON NAGAR JN (SEB) 01:09:00 01:10:00 311 KM.
21 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 01:20:00 01:45:00 316 KM.
22 ANUGRAH NARA (AUBR) 01:58:00 01:59:00 333 KM.
23 JAKHIM (JHN) 02:15:00 02:16:00 353 KM.
24 RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 02:27:00 02:28:00 364 KM.
25 GURARU (GRRU) 02:41:00 02:42:00 380 KM.
26 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 05:10:00 05:20:00 402 KM.
27 BELA (BELA) 05:37:00 05:39:00 421 KM.
28 MAKHDUMPUR G (MDE) 05:51:00 05:53:00 432 KM.
29 JEHANABAD (JHD) 06:11:00 06:16:00 449 KM.
30 TAREGNA (TEA) 06:27:00 06:29:00 464 KM.
31 PUNPUN (PPN) 07:03:00 07:05:00 480 KM.
32 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 08:10:00 08:10:00 493 KM.

Check the running status of train 13347

If you would like to check live running status of 13347/PALAMOU EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13347 (PALAMOU EXPRESS) pass following stations

BARKAKANA , BHURKUNDA , PATRATU , RAY , KHALARI , MCCLUSKIEGAN , TORI , LATEHER , CHHIPADOHAR , BARWADIH JN , KECHKI , DALTONGANJ , GARWA ROAD J , UNTARI ROAD , MUHAMMADGANJ , HAIDARNAGAR , JAPLA , NABINAGAR RO , ANKORAH (AKO , SON NAGAR JN , DEHRI-ON-SON , ANUGRAH NARA , JAKHIM , RAFIGANJ , GURARU , GAYA JN. , BELA , MAKHDUMPUR G , JEHANABAD , TAREGNA , PUNPUN and PATNA JN.