13401 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of INTERCITY EXP

Running Status of 13401 (INTERCITY EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from BHAGALPUR to DANAPUR and the train number is 13401. This train is named as INTERCITY EXP and it departs from BHAGALPUR sharply at 05:35 and arrives DANAPUR at 00:33. Train passes through 28 stations including NATHNAGAR, SULTANGANJ, BARIARPUR.

INTERCITY EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Spot your train running status 13401 - INTERCITY EXP

Current Station

Train at RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB) Station. From Here Departure at 11:18

Train is running Late (33M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 00:00 05:35 00:00 05:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NATHNAGAR (NAT) 05:42 05:43 06:15 06:16 33M 33M 1
AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 05:54 05:55 06:27 06:28 33M 33M 1
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 06:06 06:07 06:39 06:40 33M 33M 1
KALYANPUR ROAD (KPRD) 06:21 06:22 06:54 06:55 33M 33M 1
BARIARPUR (BUP) 06:32 06:33 07:05 07:06 33M 33M 1
RATANPUR (RPUR) 06:40 06:41 07:13 07:14 33M 33M 1
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 06:50 06:52 07:23 07:25 33M 33M 1
DHARHARA (DRH) 07:07 07:08 07:40 07:41 33M 33M 1
MASUDAN (MSDN) 07:17 07:18 07:50 07:51 33M 33M 1
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 07:25 07:26 07:58 07:59 33M 33M 1
KAJRA (KJH) 07:35 07:36 08:08 08:09 33M 33M 1
UREN (UREN) 07:43 07:44 08:16 08:17 33M 33M 1
DHANAURI (DNRE) 07:52 07:53 08:25 08:26 33M 33M 1
RAMPUR HALT (RMPR) 08:01 08:02 08:34 08:35 33M 33M 1
KIUL JN (KIUL) 08:23 08:25 08:56 08:58 33M 33M 1
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 08:29 08:31 09:02 09:04 33M 33M 1
BARHIYA (BRYA) 08:46 08:48 09:19 09:21 33M 33M 1
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 08:58 09:00 09:31 09:33 33M 33M 1
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 09:10 09:12 09:43 09:45 33M 33M 1
PUNARAKH (PHK) 09:23 09:25 09:56 09:58 33M 33M 1
BARH (BARH) 09:34 09:36 10:07 10:09 33M 33M 1
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 09:53 09:55 10:26 10:28 33M 33M 1
FATWA (FUT) 10:13 10:15 10:46 10:48 33M 33M 1
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 10:27 10:29 11:00 11:02 33M 33M 1
RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB) 10:43 10:45 11:16 11:18 33M 33M 1
PATNA JN (PNBE) 11:40 11:50 12:13 12:23 33M 33M 1
DANAPUR (DNR) 12:40 00:00 13:13 00:33 33M 33M 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 11:53 AM

Check the running status of train 13401

If you would like to check live running status of 13401/INTERCITY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13401 (INTERCITY EXP) pass following stations

BHAGALPUR , NATHNAGAR , AKBARNAGAR , SULTANGANJ , KALYANPUR ROAD , BARIARPUR , RATANPUR , JAMALPUR JN , DHARHARA , MASUDAN , ABHAIPUR , KAJRA , UREN , DHANAURI , RAMPUR HALT , KIUL JN , LUCKEESARAI JN , BARHIYA , HATHIDAH JN , MOKAMEH JN , PUNARAKH , BARH , BAKHTIYARPUR JN , FATWA , PATNA SAHEB , RAJENDRANAGAR T , PATNA JN and DANAPUR