13401 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of INTERCITY EXP

Running Status of 13401 (INTERCITY EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from BHAGALPUR to DANAPUR and the train number is 13401. This train is named as INTERCITY EXP and it departs from BHAGALPUR sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives DANAPUR at 12:40:00. Train passes through 28 stations including NATHNAGAR, SULTANGANJ, BARIARPUR.

Train 13401 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Train 13401 (INTERCITY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 00:00:00 05:35:00 0 KM.
2 NATHNAGAR (NAT) 05:42:00 05:43:00 3 KM.
3 AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 05:54:00 05:55:00 14 KM.
4 SULTANGANJ (SGG) 06:06:00 06:07:00 24 KM.
5 KALYANPUR RO (KPRD) 06:21:00 06:22:00 37 KM.
6 BARIARPUR (BUP) 06:32:00 06:33:00 42 KM.
7 RATANPUR (RPUR) 06:40:00 06:41:00 46 KM.
8 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 06:52:00 06:54:00 52 KM.
9 DHARHARA (DRH) 07:07:00 07:08:00 64 KM.
10 MASUDAN (MSDN) 07:17:00 07:18:00 70 KM.
11 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 07:25:00 07:26:00 74 KM.
12 KAJRA (KJH) 07:35:00 07:36:00 82 KM.
13 UREN (UREN) 07:43:00 07:44:00 86 KM.
14 DHANAURI (DNRE) 07:52:00 07:53:00 92 KM.
15 RAMPUR HALT (RMPR) 08:01:00 08:02:00 95 KM.
16 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 08:23:00 08:25:00 98 KM.
17 LUCKEESARAI (LKR) 08:30:00 08:32:00 99 KM.
18 BARHIYA (BRYA) 08:46:00 08:48:00 114 KM.
19 HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 08:58:00 09:00:00 125 KM.
20 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 09:10:00 09:12:00 132 KM.
21 PUNARAKH (PHK) 09:22:00 09:24:00 147 KM.
22 BARH (BARH) 09:33:00 09:35:00 157 KM.
23 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 09:51:00 09:53:00 175 KM.
24 FATUHA (FUT) 10:08:00 10:10:00 199 KM.
25 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 10:20:00 10:22:00 211 KM.
26 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 10:32:00 10:34:00 218 KM.
27 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 11:15:00 11:25:00 221 KM.
28 DANAPUR (DNR) 12:40:00 00:00:00 230 KM.

Check the running status of train 13401

If you would like to check live running status of 13401/INTERCITY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13401 (INTERCITY EXP) pass following stations

BHAGALPUR , NATHNAGAR , AKBARNAGAR , SULTANGANJ , KALYANPUR RO , BARIARPUR , RATANPUR , JAMALPUR JN. , DHARHARA , MASUDAN , ABHAIPUR , KAJRA , UREN , DHANAURI , RAMPUR HALT , KIUL JN. , LUCKEESARAI , BARHIYA , HATHIDAH JN , MOKAMA JN. , PUNARAKH , BARH , BAKHTIYARPUR , FATUHA , PATNA SAHEB , RAJENDRANAGA , PATNA JN. and DANAPUR