13402 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of INTERCITY EXP

Running Status of 13402 (INTERCITY EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from DANAPUR to BHAGALPUR and the train number is 13402. This train is named as INTERCITY EXP and it departs from DANAPUR sharply at 16:00:00 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 22:25:00. Train passes through 28 stations including PATNA JN., PATNA SAHEB, BAKHTIYARPUR.

Train 13402 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Train 13402 (INTERCITY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DANAPUR (DNR) 16:00:00 16:00:00 0 KM.
2 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 16:20:00 16:25:00 9 KM.
3 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 16:35:00 16:37:00 12 KM.
4 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 16:44:00 16:46:00 19 KM.
5 FATUHA (FUT) 16:57:00 16:59:00 31 KM.
6 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 17:18:00 17:20:00 55 KM.
7 BARH (BARH) 17:32:00 17:34:00 73 KM.
8 PUNARAKH (PHK) 17:43:00 17:45:00 83 KM.
9 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 17:58:00 18:00:00 98 KM.
10 HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 18:13:00 18:15:00 105 KM.
11 BARHIYA (BRYA) 18:25:00 18:27:00 116 KM.
12 LUCKEESARAI (LKR) 19:08:00 19:10:00 131 KM.
13 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 19:36:00 19:38:00 132 KM.
14 RAMPUR HALT (RMPR) 19:45:00 19:46:00 135 KM.
15 DHANAURI (DNRE) 19:54:00 19:55:00 138 KM.
16 UREN (UREN) 20:03:00 20:04:00 144 KM.
17 KAJRA (KJH) 20:11:00 20:12:00 148 KM.
18 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 20:21:00 20:22:00 156 KM.
19 MASUDAN (MSDN) 20:29:00 20:30:00 160 KM.
20 DHARHARA (DRH) 20:38:00 20:39:00 166 KM.
21 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 20:53:00 20:55:00 177 KM.
22 RATANPUR (RPUR) 21:04:00 21:05:00 184 KM.
23 BARIARPUR (BUP) 21:12:00 21:13:00 188 KM.
24 KALYANPUR RO (KPRD) 21:23:00 21:24:00 193 KM.
25 SULTANGANJ (SGG) 21:38:00 21:39:00 206 KM.
26 AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 21:50:00 21:51:00 216 KM.
27 NATHNAGAR (NAT) 22:02:00 22:03:00 227 KM.
28 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 22:25:00 22:25:00 230 KM.

Check the running status of train 13402

If you would like to check live running status of 13402/INTERCITY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13402 (INTERCITY EXP) pass following stations

DANAPUR , PATNA JN. , RAJENDRANAGA , PATNA SAHEB , FATUHA , BAKHTIYARPUR , BARH , PUNARAKH , MOKAMA JN. , HATHIDAH JN , BARHIYA , LUCKEESARAI , KIUL JN. , RAMPUR HALT , DHANAURI , UREN , KAJRA , ABHAIPUR , MASUDAN , DHARHARA , JAMALPUR JN. , RATANPUR , BARIARPUR , KALYANPUR RO , SULTANGANJ , AKBARNAGAR , NATHNAGAR and BHAGALPUR