13404 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 13404 (VANANCHAL EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from BHAGALPUR to RANCHI and the train number is 13404. This train is named as VANANCHAL EXP and it departs from BHAGALPUR sharply at 19:05:00 and arrives RANCHI at 08:40:00. Train passes through 26 stations including GHOGHA, PIRPAINTI, SAHIBGANJ.

Train 13404 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13404 (VANANCHAL EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 19:05:00 19:05:00 0 KM.
2 GHOGHA (GGA) 19:27:00 19:28:00 21 KM.
3 KAHALGAON (CLG) 19:40:00 19:41:00 31 KM.
4 PIRPAINTI (PPT) 20:04:00 20:05:00 51 KM.
5 MIRZA-CHEUKI (MZC) 20:16:00 20:17:00 59 KM.
6 SAHIBGANJ (SBG) 20:53:00 20:58:00 74 KM.
7 TINPAHAR JN. (TPH) 21:29:00 21:30:00 112 KM.
8 BARHARWA JN. (BHW) 22:03:00 22:07:00 129 KM.
9 GUMANI (GMAN) 22:17:00 22:19:00 139 KM.
10 PAKUR (PKR) 22:35:00 22:37:00 157 KM.
11 MURARAI (MRR) 22:57:00 22:59:00 181 KM.
12 NALHATI JN. (NHT) 23:13:00 23:15:00 198 KM.
13 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 23:40:00 23:55:00 212 KM.
14 SAINTHIA JN. (SNT) 00:30:00 00:35:00 240 KM.
15 SIURI (SURI) 00:55:00 00:56:00 259 KM.
16 PANDABESWAR (PAW) 01:29:00 01:30:00 293 KM.
17 ANDAL JN. (UDL) 02:20:00 02:40:00 313 KM.
18 RANI GANJ (RNG) 02:50:00 02:52:00 321 KM.
19 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 03:20:00 03:30:00 339 KM.
20 JOYCHANDI PA (JOC) 04:09:00 04:11:00 376 KM.
21 BHOJUDIH JN. (BJE) 04:44:00 04:46:00 405 KM.
22 MOHUDA (MHQ) 05:11:00 05:13:00 428 KM.
23 CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 05:43:00 05:45:00 443 KM.
24 BOKARO STEEL (BKSC) 06:10:00 06:15:00 458 KM.
25 MURI (MURI) 07:10:00 07:15:00 510 KM.
26 RANCHI (RNC) 08:40:00 08:40:00 575 KM.

Check the running status of train 13404

If you would like to check live running status of 13404/VANANCHAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13404 (VANANCHAL EXP) pass following stations

BHAGALPUR , GHOGHA , KAHALGAON , PIRPAINTI , MIRZA-CHEUKI , SAHIBGANJ , TINPAHAR JN. , BARHARWA JN. , GUMANI , PAKUR , MURARAI , NALHATI JN. , RAMPUR HAT , SAINTHIA JN. , SIURI , PANDABESWAR , ANDAL JN. , RANI GANJ , ASANSOL MAIN , JOYCHANDI PA , BHOJUDIH JN. , MOHUDA , CHANDRAPURA , BOKARO STEEL , MURI and RANCHI