13413 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of FARAKKA EXPRESS

Running Status of 13413 (FARAKKA EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from MALDA TOWN to DELHI JN. and the train number is 13413. This train is named as FARAKKA EXPRESS and it departs from MALDA TOWN sharply at 19:10:00 and arrives DELHI JN. at 04:40:00. Train passes through 63 stations including NEW FARAKKA, TINPAHAR JN., PIRPAINTI.

Train 13413 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13413 (FARAKKA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 19:10:00 19:10:00 0 KM.
2 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 19:42:00 19:52:00 34 KM.
3 BARHARWA JN. (BHW) 20:25:00 20:29:00 48 KM.
4 TINPAHAR JN. (TPH) 20:45:00 20:46:00 65 KM.
5 SAHIBGANJ (SBG) 21:35:00 21:45:00 103 KM.
6 PIRPAINTI (PPT) 22:07:00 22:08:00 126 KM.
7 KAHALGAON (CLG) 22:38:00 22:39:00 147 KM.
8 SABOUR (SBO) 23:05:00 23:06:00 170 KM.
9 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 23:27:00 23:37:00 178 KM.
10 SULTANGANJ (SGG) 00:00:00 00:01:00 202 KM.
11 BARIARPUR (BUP) 00:25:00 00:26:00 220 KM.
12 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 00:42:00 00:52:00 231 KM.
13 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 01:11:00 01:12:00 252 KM.
14 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 02:15:00 02:25:00 276 KM.
15 BARHIYA (BRYA) 02:42:00 02:43:00 292 KM.
16 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 02:59:00 03:01:00 310 KM.
17 BARH (BARH) 03:17:00 03:19:00 335 KM.
18 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 03:34:00 03:38:00 353 KM.
19 FATUHA (FUT) 03:53:00 03:55:00 377 KM.
20 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 04:07:00 04:12:00 389 KM.
21 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 04:23:00 04:25:00 396 KM.
22 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 04:45:00 04:55:00 399 KM.
23 DANAPUR (DNR) 05:07:00 05:17:00 408 KM.
24 BIHTA (BTA) 05:28:00 05:30:00 426 KM.
25 ARA (ARA) 05:48:00 05:50:00 448 KM.
26 BIHIYA (BEA) 06:04:00 06:06:00 469 KM.
27 BANAHI (BYN) 06:13:00 06:15:00 475 KM.
28 RAGHUNATHPUR (RPR) 06:23:00 06:25:00 484 KM.
29 DUMRAON (DURE) 06:38:00 06:40:00 500 KM.
30 BUXAR (BXR) 06:55:00 07:00:00 516 KM.
31 CHAUSA (CSA) 07:07:00 07:09:00 527 KM.
32 GAHMAR (GMR) 07:18:00 07:20:00 537 KM.
33 BHADAURA (BWH) 07:30:00 07:45:00 545 KM.
34 DILDARNAGAR (DLN) 07:53:00 07:55:00 553 KM.
35 ZAMANIA (ZNA) 08:15:00 08:17:00 566 KM.
36 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 10:02:00 10:17:00 606 KM.
37 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 11:00:00 11:10:00 625 KM.
38 JALALGANJ (JLL) 11:45:00 11:46:00 664 KM.
39 ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 12:09:00 12:10:00 676 KM.
40 JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 12:20:00 12:22:00 682 KM.
41 SRI KRISHNA (SKN) 12:46:00 12:47:00 710 KM.
42 HARPALGANJ (HRPG) 12:58:00 12:59:00 718 KM.
43 KOIRIPUR (KEPR) 13:13:00 13:14:00 729 KM.
44 LAMBHUA (LBA) 13:28:00 13:29:00 746 KM.
45 SULTANPUR JN (SLN) 14:05:00 14:15:00 768 KM.
46 MUSAFIRKHANA (MFKA) 14:40:00 14:41:00 799 KM.
47 NIHALGARH (NHH) 15:01:00 15:03:00 811 KM.
48 AKBAR GANJ (AKJ) 15:21:00 15:22:00 826 KM.
49 HAIDERGARH (HGH) 15:44:00 15:45:00 844 KM.
50 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 18:55:00 19:30:00 901 KM.
51 UNNAO JN. (ON) 20:26:00 20:27:00 957 KM.
52 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 21:05:00 21:15:00 974 KM.
53 ETAWAH (ETW) 22:51:00 22:53:00 1109 KM.
54 SHIKOHABAD J (SKB) 23:33:00 23:35:00 1159 KM.
55 FIROZABAD (FZD) 23:56:00 23:58:00 1179 KM.
56 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 00:30:00 00:38:00 1196 KM.
57 HATHRAS JN. (HRS) 01:26:00 01:28:00 1243 KM.
58 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 01:53:00 01:58:00 1274 KM.
59 KHURJA JN (KRJ) 02:28:00 02:31:00 1317 KM.
60 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 03:50:00 03:52:00 1380 KM.
61 SAHIBABAD (SBB) 04:01:00 04:03:00 1386 KM.
62 DELHI-SHAHDA (DSA) 04:14:00 04:16:00 1393 KM.
63 DELHI JN. (DLI) 04:40:00 04:40:00 1399 KM.

Check the running status of train 13413

If you would like to check live running status of 13413/FARAKKA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13413 (FARAKKA EXPRESS) pass following stations

MALDA TOWN , NEW FARAKKA , BARHARWA JN. , TINPAHAR JN. , SAHIBGANJ , PIRPAINTI , KAHALGAON , SABOUR , BHAGALPUR , SULTANGANJ , BARIARPUR , JAMALPUR JN. , ABHAIPUR , KIUL JN. , BARHIYA , MOKAMA JN. , BARH , BAKHTIYARPUR , FATUHA , PATNA SAHEB , RAJENDRANAGA , PATNA JN. , DANAPUR , BIHTA , ARA , BIHIYA , BANAHI , RAGHUNATHPUR , DUMRAON , BUXAR , CHAUSA , GAHMAR , BHADAURA , DILDARNAGAR , ZAMANIA , MUGHAL SARAI , VARANASI JN. , JALALGANJ , ZAFARABAD JN , JAUNPUR CITY , SRI KRISHNA , HARPALGANJ , KOIRIPUR , LAMBHUA , SULTANPUR JN , MUSAFIRKHANA , NIHALGARH , AKBAR GANJ , HAIDERGARH , LUCKNOW JN. , UNNAO JN. , KANPUR CENTR , ETAWAH , SHIKOHABAD J , FIROZABAD , TUNDLA JN , HATHRAS JN. , ALIGARH JN. , KHURJA JN , GHAZIABAD JN , SAHIBABAD , DELHI-SHAHDA and DELHI JN.