13417 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DGHA MLDT EXP

Running Status of 13417 (DGHA MLDT EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from DIGHA FS to MALDA TOWN and the train number is 13417. This train is named as DGHA MLDT EXP and it departs from DIGHA FS sharply at 23:55:00 and arrives MALDA TOWN at 14:25:00. Train passes through 16 stations including KANTHI FS, PANSKURA, MIDNAPORE.

Train 13417 (DGHA MLDT EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DIGHA FS (DGHA) 23:55:00 23:55:00 0 KM.
2 KANTHI FS (KATI) 00:28:00 00:30:00 32 KM.
3 TAMLUK (TMZ) 01:30:00 01:35:00 93 KM.
4 PANSKURA (PKU) 02:07:00 02:12:00 117 KM.
5 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 03:10:00 03:20:00 163 KM.
6 MIDNAPORE (MDN) 03:58:00 04:00:00 182 KM.
7 BISHNUPUR (VSU) 04:43:00 04:45:00 254 KM.
8 BANKURA (BQA) 05:08:00 05:10:00 284 KM.
9 ADRA (ADRA) 06:15:00 06:25:00 337 KM.
10 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 07:45:00 07:55:00 379 KM.
11 ANDAL JN. (UDL) 08:16:00 08:18:00 404 KM.
12 DURGAPUR (DGR) 08:35:00 08:55:00 421 KM.
13 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 11:56:00 12:01:00 538 KM.
14 PAKUR (PKR) 12:41:00 12:42:00 592 KM.
15 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 13:36:00 13:38:00 625 KM.
16 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 14:25:00 14:25:00 659 KM.

Check the running status of train 13417

If you would like to check live running status of 13417/DGHA MLDT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13417 (DGHA MLDT EXP) pass following stations

DIGHA FS , KANTHI FS , TAMLUK , PANSKURA , KHARAGPUR , MIDNAPORE , BISHNUPUR , BANKURA , ADRA , ASANSOL MAIN , ANDAL JN. , DURGAPUR , RAMPUR HAT , PAKUR , NEW FARAKKA and MALDA TOWN