13418 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MLDT DGHA EXP

Running Status of 13418 (MLDT DGHA EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from MALDA TOWN to DIGHA FS and the train number is 13418. This train is named as MLDT DGHA EXP and it departs from MALDA TOWN sharply at 07:50:00 and arrives DIGHA FS at 22:40:00. Train passes through 16 stations including NEW FARAKKA, RAMPUR HAT, DURGAPUR.

Train 13418 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13418 (MLDT DGHA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 07:50:00 07:50:00 0 KM.
2 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 08:22:00 08:24:00 34 KM.
3 PAKUR (PKR) 09:08:00 09:09:00 66 KM.
4 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 10:08:00 10:13:00 121 KM.
5 ANDAL JN. (UDL) 13:03:00 13:05:00 222 KM.
6 DURGAPUR (DGR) 13:35:00 14:00:00 239 KM.
7 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 15:15:00 15:30:00 281 KM.
8 ADRA (ADRA) 16:30:00 16:45:00 322 KM.
9 BANKURA (BQA) 17:23:00 17:25:00 376 KM.
10 BISHNUPUR (VSU) 17:43:00 17:45:00 406 KM.
11 MIDNAPORE (MDN) 18:53:00 18:55:00 478 KM.
12 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 19:35:00 19:50:00 497 KM.
13 PANSKURA (PKU) 20:28:00 20:30:00 542 KM.
14 TAMLUK (TMZ) 20:54:00 20:56:00 566 KM.
15 KANTHI FS (KATI) 21:58:00 22:00:00 627 KM.
16 DIGHA FS (DGHA) 22:40:00 22:40:00 660 KM.

Check the running status of train 13418

If you would like to check live running status of 13418/MLDT DGHA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13418 (MLDT DGHA EXP) pass following stations

MALDA TOWN , NEW FARAKKA , PAKUR , RAMPUR HAT , ANDAL JN. , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , ADRA , BANKURA , BISHNUPUR , MIDNAPORE , KHARAGPUR , PANSKURA , TAMLUK , KANTHI FS and DIGHA FS