13420 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JANSEWA EXPRESS

Running Status of 13420 (JANSEWA EXPRESS)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from MUZAFFARPUR JN to BHAGALPUR and the train number is 13420. This train is named as JANSEWA EXPRESS and it departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN sharply at 23:05 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 00:02. Train passes through 18 stations including DHOLI, SAMASTIPUR JN, BACHWARA JN.

JANSEWA EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 13420 - JANSEWA EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at BARHIYA (BRYA) Station. From Here Departure at 02:32

Train is running Late (2M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 00:00 23:05 00:00 23:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DHOLI (DOL) 23:25 23:27 23:27 23:29 2M 2M 1
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 23:39 23:41 23:41 23:43 2M 2M 1
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 00:05 00:10 00:07 00:12 2M 2M 2
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 00:28 00:30 00:30 00:32 2M 2M 2
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 00:42 00:44 00:44 00:46 2M 2M 2
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 01:20 01:35 01:22 01:37 2M 2M 2
BARHIYA (BRYA) 02:28 02:30 02:30 02:32 2M 2M 2
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 02:45 02:47 02:47 02:49 2M 2M 2
KIUL JN (KIUL) 03:18 03:20 03:20 03:22 2M 2M 2
KAJRA (KJH) 03:38 03:39 03:40 03:41 2M 2M 2
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 03:50 03:51 03:54 03:55 4M 4M 2
DHARHARA (DRH) 04:04 04:05 04:10 04:11 6M 6M 2
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 04:30 04:40 04:32 04:42 2M 2M 2
BARIARPUR (BUP) 04:52 04:53 04:58 04:59 6M 6M 2
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 05:13 05:14 05:16 05:17 3M 3M 2
AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 05:29 05:30 05:32 05:33 3M 3M 2
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 06:15 00:00 06:17 00:02 2M 2M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:38 AM

Check the running status of train 13420

If you would like to check live running status of 13420/JANSEWA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13420 (JANSEWA EXPRESS) pass following stations

MUZAFFARPUR JN , DHOLI , KHUDIRAM B PUSA , SAMASTIPUR JN , DALSINGH SARAI , BACHWARA JN , BARAUNI JN , BARHIYA , LUCKEESARAI JN , KIUL JN , KAJRA , ABHAIPUR , DHARHARA , JAMALPUR JN , BARIARPUR , SULTANGANJ , AKBARNAGAR and BHAGALPUR