13420 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JANSEWA EXPRESS

Running Status of 13420 (JANSEWA EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from MUZAFFARPUR to BHAGALPUR and the train number is 13420. This train is named as JANSEWA EXPRESS and it departs from MUZAFFARPUR sharply at 23:05:00 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 06:00:00. Train passes through 18 stations including DHOLI, SAMASTIPUR J, BACHWARA JN..

Train 13420 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13420 (JANSEWA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 23:05:00 23:05:00 0 KM.
2 DHOLI (DOL) 23:26:00 23:28:00 25 KM.
3 KHUDIRAM BOS (KRBP) 23:40:00 23:42:00 38 KM.
4 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 00:05:00 00:10:00 51 KM.
5 DALSINGH SAR (DSS) 00:30:00 00:32:00 75 KM.
6 BACHWARA JN. (BCA) 00:42:00 00:44:00 86 KM.
7 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 01:20:00 01:35:00 102 KM.
8 BARHIYA (BRYA) 02:28:00 02:30:00 125 KM.
9 LUCKEESARAI (LKR) 02:44:00 02:46:00 140 KM.
10 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 03:18:00 03:20:00 141 KM.
11 KAJRA (KJH) 03:38:00 03:39:00 157 KM.
12 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 03:51:00 03:52:00 165 KM.
13 DHARHARA (DRH) 04:06:00 04:07:00 175 KM.
14 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 04:30:00 04:40:00 187 KM.
15 BARIARPUR (BUP) 04:52:00 04:53:00 197 KM.
16 SULTANGANJ (SGG) 05:14:00 05:15:00 215 KM.
17 AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 05:30:00 05:31:00 225 KM.
18 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 06:00:00 06:00:00 239 KM.

Check the running status of train 13420

If you would like to check live running status of 13420/JANSEWA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13420 (JANSEWA EXPRESS) pass following stations

MUZAFFARPUR , DHOLI , KHUDIRAM BOS , SAMASTIPUR J , DALSINGH SAR , BACHWARA JN. , BARAUNI JN. , BARHIYA , LUCKEESARAI , KIUL JN. , KAJRA , ABHAIPUR , DHARHARA , JAMALPUR JN. , BARIARPUR , SULTANGANJ , AKBARNAGAR and BHAGALPUR