13424 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of AII BGP EXP

Running Status of 13424 (AII BGP EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from AJMER JN. to BHAGALPUR and the train number is 13424. This train is named as AII BGP EXP and it departs from AJMER JN. sharply at 05:55:00 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 17:30:00. Train passes through 18 stations including NASIRABAD, BHILWARA, KOTA.

Train 13424 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GRD

Train 13424 (AII BGP EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AJMER JN. (AII) 05:55:00 05:55:00 0 KM.
2 NASIRABAD (NSD) 06:22:00 06:24:00 23 KM.
3 BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 06:56:00 06:58:00 65 KM.
4 BHILWARA (BHL) 08:00:00 08:05:00 131 KM.
5 CHANDERIYA J (CNA) 09:38:00 09:40:00 178 KM.
6 KOTA (KOTA) 12:20:00 12:30:00 342 KM.
7 GUNA (GUNA) 16:30:00 16:40:00 526 KM.
8 SAUGOR (SGO) 20:51:00 20:53:00 713 KM.
9 KATNI (KTE) 00:15:00 00:25:00 902 KM.
10 SATNA (STA) 01:40:00 01:50:00 1000 KM.
11 CHHEOKI (ACOI) 05:00:00 05:02:00 1176 KM.
12 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 08:08:00 08:23:00 1320 KM.
13 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 11:40:00 11:50:00 1528 KM.
14 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 12:09:00 12:11:00 1538 KM.
15 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 15:00:00 15:05:00 1651 KM.
16 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 15:28:00 15:29:00 1674 KM.
17 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 16:05:00 16:15:00 1696 KM.
18 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 17:30:00 17:30:00 1749 KM.

Check the running status of train 13424

If you would like to check live running status of 13424/AII BGP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13424 (AII BGP EXP) pass following stations

AJMER JN. , NASIRABAD , BIJAINAGAR , BHILWARA , CHANDERIYA J , KOTA , GUNA , SAUGOR , KATNI , SATNA , CHHEOKI , MUGHAL SARAI , PATNA JN. , PATNA SAHEB , KIUL JN. , ABHAIPUR , JAMALPUR JN. and BHAGALPUR