13425 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MLDT ST EXP

Running Status of 13425 (MLDT ST EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from MALDA TOWN to SURAT and the train number is 13425. This train is named as MLDT ST EXP and it departs from MALDA TOWN sharply at 12:30:00 and arrives SURAT at 04:50:00. Train passes through 30 stations including NEW FARAKKA, RAMPUR HAT, DURGAPUR.

Train 13425 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13425 (MLDT ST EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 12:30:00 12:30:00 0 KM.
2 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 13:02:00 13:04:00 34 KM.
3 PAKUR (PKR) 13:47:00 13:48:00 66 KM.
4 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 14:42:00 14:44:00 121 KM.
5 SIURI (SURI) 15:41:00 15:42:00 168 KM.
6 DURGAPUR (DGR) 17:25:00 17:45:00 239 KM.
7 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 18:45:00 19:00:00 281 KM.
8 JOYCHANDI PA (JOC) 19:38:00 19:40:00 318 KM.
9 BHOJUDIH JN. (BJE) 20:18:00 20:20:00 347 KM.
10 MOHUDA (MHQ) 20:43:00 20:45:00 370 KM.
11 CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 21:18:00 21:20:00 385 KM.
12 BOKARO STEEL (BKSC) 21:45:00 21:50:00 400 KM.
13 MURI (MURI) 22:40:00 22:42:00 452 KM.
14 RANCHI (RNC) 23:55:00 00:10:00 517 KM.
15 ROURKELA (ROU) 03:15:00 03:25:00 684 KM.
16 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 04:55:00 05:00:00 785 KM.
17 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 07:55:00 08:10:00 991 KM.
18 RAIPUR JN. (R) 10:00:00 10:10:00 1100 KM.
19 DURG (DURG) 10:55:00 11:00:00 1143 KM.
20 GONDIA JN. (G) 12:53:00 12:55:00 1277 KM.
21 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 15:05:00 15:15:00 1408 KM.
22 WARDHA JN. (WR) 16:27:00 16:30:00 1487 KM.
23 BADNERA JN. (BD) 18:00:00 18:05:00 1582 KM.
24 AKOLA JN. (AK) 19:00:00 19:05:00 1661 KM.
25 MALKAPUR (MKU) 20:33:00 20:35:00 1750 KM.
26 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 21:30:00 21:40:00 1806 KM.
27 JALGAON JN. (JL) 22:20:00 22:25:00 1830 KM.
28 AMALNER (AN) 23:24:00 23:26:00 1885 KM.
29 NANDURBAR (NDB) 01:10:00 01:15:00 1980 KM.
30 SURAT (ST) 04:50:00 04:50:00 2141 KM.

Check the running status of train 13425

If you would like to check live running status of 13425/MLDT ST EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13425 (MLDT ST EXP) pass following stations

MALDA TOWN , NEW FARAKKA , PAKUR , RAMPUR HAT , SIURI , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , JOYCHANDI PA , BHOJUDIH JN. , MOHUDA , CHANDRAPURA , BOKARO STEEL , MURI , RANCHI , ROURKELA , JHARSUGUDA J , BILASPUR JN. , RAIPUR JN. , DURG , GONDIA JN. , NAGPUR JN.(C , WARDHA JN. , BADNERA JN. , AKOLA JN. , MALKAPUR , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , AMALNER , NANDURBAR and SURAT