13465 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of INTERCITY EXP

Running Status of 13465 (INTERCITY EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN to MALDA TOWN and the train number is 13465. This train is named as INTERCITY EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN sharply at 15:15 and arrives MALDA TOWN at 00:13. Train passes through 15 stations including BANDEL JN, NABADWIP DHAM, SALAR.

INTERCITY EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 13465 - INTERCITY EXP

Current Station

Train at NIYALISH PARA (NLSF) Station. From Here Departure at 19:24

Train is running Late (13M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:00 15:15 00:00 15:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BANDEL JN (BDC) 15:59 16:01 16:12 16:14 13M 13M 1
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 16:36 16:37 16:49 16:50 13M 13M 1
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 17:00 17:02 17:13 17:15 13M 13M 1
KATWA (KWAE) 17:58 18:00 18:11 18:13 13M 13M 1
SALAR (SALE) 18:18 18:19 18:31 18:32 13M 13M 1
BAZARSAU (BZLE) 18:35 18:36 18:48 18:49 13M 13M 1
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 19:05 19:06 19:18 19:19 13M 13M 1
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 19:21 19:23 19:47 19:49 26M 26M 1
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 20:19 20:20 20:26 20:27 7M 7M 1
NIMTITA (NILE) 20:42 20:43 20:59 21:00 17M 17M 1
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 20:57 20:58 21:13 21:14 16M 16M 1
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 21:21 21:23 21:33 21:35 12M 12M 1
KHALTIPUR (KTJ) 21:39 21:40 21:49 21:50 10M 10M 1
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 22:30 00:00 22:43 00:13 13M 13M 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:32 PM

Check the running status of train 13465

If you would like to check live running status of 13465/INTERCITY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13465 (INTERCITY EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN , BANDEL JN , AMBIKA KALNA , NABADWIP DHAM , KATWA , SALAR , BAZARSAU , KHAGRAGHAT ROAD , AZIMGANJ JN , JANGIPUR ROAD , NIMTITA , DHULIAN GANGA , NEW FARAKKA JN , KHALTIPUR and MALDA TOWN