13465 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of INTERCITY EXP

Running Status of 13465 (INTERCITY EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to MALDA TOWN and the train number is 13465. This train is named as INTERCITY EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 15:15:00 and arrives MALDA TOWN at 22:20:00. Train passes through 15 stations including BANDEL JN., NABADWIP DHA, SALAR.

Train 13465 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13465 (INTERCITY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 15:15:00 15:15:00 0 KM.
2 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 16:00:00 16:02:00 39 KM.
3 AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 16:34:00 16:35:00 81 KM.
4 NABADWIP DHA (NDAE) 17:00:00 17:02:00 104 KM.
5 KATWA JN. (KWAE) 18:05:00 18:07:00 144 KM.
6 SALAR (SALE) 18:23:00 18:24:00 161 KM.
7 BAZARASU (BZLE) 18:40:00 18:41:00 174 KM.
8 KHAGRAGHAT R (KGLE) 19:10:00 19:11:00 202 KM.
9 AZIMGANJ JN. (AZ) 19:48:00 19:50:00 216 KM.
10 JANGIPUR ROA (JRLE) 20:19:00 20:20:00 252 KM.
11 NIMTITA (NILE) 20:42:00 20:43:00 271 KM.
12 DHULIAN GANG (DGLE) 20:57:00 20:58:00 281 KM.
13 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 21:21:00 21:23:00 294 KM.
14 KHALTIPUR (KTJ) 21:39:00 21:40:00 308 KM.
15 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 22:20:00 22:20:00 329 KM.

Check the running status of train 13465

If you would like to check live running status of 13465/INTERCITY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13465 (INTERCITY EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , BANDEL JN. , AMBIKA KALNA , NABADWIP DHA , KATWA JN. , SALAR , BAZARASU , KHAGRAGHAT R , AZIMGANJ JN. , JANGIPUR ROA , NIMTITA , DHULIAN GANG , NEW FARAKKA , KHALTIPUR and MALDA TOWN