13466 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of INTERCITY EXP

Running Status of 13466 (INTERCITY EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from MALDA TOWN to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 13466. This train is named as INTERCITY EXP and it departs from MALDA TOWN sharply at 06:10:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 12:50:00. Train passes through 15 stations including KHALTIPUR, DHULIAN GANG, JANGIPUR ROA.

Train 13466 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13466 (INTERCITY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 06:10:00 06:10:00 0 KM.
2 KHALTIPUR (KTJ) 06:27:00 06:28:00 20 KM.
3 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 06:46:00 06:48:00 34 KM.
4 DHULIAN GANG (DGLE) 07:07:00 07:08:00 47 KM.
5 NIMTITA (NILE) 07:21:00 07:22:00 57 KM.
6 JANGIPUR ROA (JRLE) 07:43:00 07:44:00 76 KM.
7 AZIMGANJ JN. (AZ) 08:23:00 08:25:00 112 KM.
8 KHAGRAGHAT R (KGLE) 08:39:00 08:40:00 126 KM.
9 BAZARASU (BZLE) 09:05:00 09:06:00 154 KM.
10 SALAR (SALE) 09:23:00 09:24:00 168 KM.
11 KATWA JN. (KWAE) 10:04:00 10:06:00 185 KM.
12 NABADWIP DHA (NDAE) 10:38:00 10:40:00 224 KM.
13 AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 11:00:00 11:01:00 247 KM.
14 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 11:54:00 11:56:00 289 KM.
15 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 12:50:00 12:50:00 329 KM.

Check the running status of train 13466

If you would like to check live running status of 13466/INTERCITY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13466 (INTERCITY EXP) pass following stations

MALDA TOWN , KHALTIPUR , NEW FARAKKA , DHULIAN GANG , NIMTITA , JANGIPUR ROA , AZIMGANJ JN. , KHAGRAGHAT R , BAZARASU , SALAR , KATWA JN. , NABADWIP DHA , AMBIKA KALNA , BANDEL JN. and HOWRAH JN.