13483 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 13483 (FARAKKA EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from MALDA TOWN to DELHI JN. and the train number is 13483. This train is named as FARAKKA EXPRESS and it departs from MALDA TOWN sharply at 19:10:00 and arrives DELHI JN. at 04:40:00. Train passes through 65 stations including NEW FARAKKA, TINPAHAR JN., PIRPAINTI.

Train 13483 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13483 (FARAKKA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 19:10:00 19:10:00 0 KM.
2 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 19:42:00 19:52:00 34 KM.
3 BARHARWA JN. (BHW) 20:25:00 20:29:00 48 KM.
4 TINPAHAR JN. (TPH) 20:45:00 20:46:00 65 KM.
5 SAHIBGANJ (SBG) 21:35:00 21:45:00 103 KM.
6 PIRPAINTI (PPT) 22:07:00 22:08:00 126 KM.
7 KAHALGAON (CLG) 22:38:00 22:39:00 147 KM.
8 SABOUR (SBO) 23:05:00 23:06:00 170 KM.
9 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 23:27:00 23:37:00 178 KM.
10 SULTANGANJ (SGG) 00:00:00 00:01:00 202 KM.
11 BARIARPUR (BUP) 00:25:00 00:26:00 220 KM.
12 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 00:42:00 00:52:00 231 KM.
13 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 01:11:00 01:12:00 252 KM.
14 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 02:15:00 02:25:00 276 KM.
15 BARHIYA (BRYA) 02:42:00 02:43:00 292 KM.
16 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 02:59:00 03:01:00 310 KM.
17 BARH (BARH) 03:17:00 03:19:00 335 KM.
18 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 03:34:00 03:38:00 353 KM.
19 FATUHA (FUT) 03:53:00 03:55:00 377 KM.
20 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 04:07:00 04:12:00 389 KM.
21 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 04:23:00 04:25:00 396 KM.
22 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 04:45:00 04:55:00 399 KM.
23 DANAPUR (DNR) 05:07:00 05:17:00 408 KM.
24 BIHTA (BTA) 05:28:00 05:30:00 426 KM.
25 ARA (ARA) 05:48:00 05:50:00 448 KM.
26 BIHIYA (BEA) 06:04:00 06:06:00 469 KM.
27 BANAHI (BYN) 06:13:00 06:15:00 475 KM.
28 RAGHUNATHPUR (RPR) 06:23:00 06:25:00 484 KM.
29 DUMRAON (DURE) 06:38:00 06:40:00 500 KM.
30 BUXAR (BXR) 06:55:00 07:00:00 516 KM.
31 CHAUSA (CSA) 07:07:00 07:09:00 527 KM.
32 GAHMAR (GMR) 07:18:00 07:20:00 537 KM.
33 BHADAURA (BWH) 07:28:00 07:30:00 545 KM.
34 DILDARNAGAR (DLN) 07:53:00 07:55:00 553 KM.
35 ZAMANIA (ZNA) 08:15:00 08:17:00 566 KM.
36 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 10:02:00 10:17:00 606 KM.
37 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 11:00:00 11:10:00 625 KM.
38 JALALGANJ (JLL) 11:45:00 11:46:00 664 KM.
39 ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 12:09:00 12:10:00 676 KM.
40 JAUNPUR JN. (JNU) 12:37:00 12:42:00 682 KM.
41 SHAHGANJ JN. (SHG) 13:25:00 13:30:00 715 KM.
42 MALIPUR (MLPR) 13:51:00 13:52:00 740 KM.
43 AKBARPUR JN. (ABP) 14:09:00 14:13:00 759 KM.
44 GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 14:29:00 14:30:00 781 KM.
45 AYODHYA (AY) 14:58:00 14:59:00 813 KM.
46 ACHARYA NARE (ACND) 15:20:00 15:21:00 818 KM.
47 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 15:34:00 15:43:00 820 KM.
48 SOHWAL (SLW) 15:59:00 16:00:00 835 KM.
49 RUDAULI (RDL) 16:21:00 16:22:00 858 KM.
50 DARYABAD (DYD) 16:46:00 16:47:00 881 KM.
51 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 17:36:00 17:38:00 920 KM.
52 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 18:55:00 19:30:00 948 KM.
53 UNNAO JN. (ON) 20:25:00 20:27:00 1004 KM.
54 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 21:05:00 21:15:00 1022 KM.
55 ETAWAH (ETW) 22:51:00 22:53:00 1156 KM.
56 SHIKOHABAD J (SKB) 23:32:00 23:35:00 1206 KM.
57 FIROZABAD (FZD) 23:56:00 23:58:00 1226 KM.
58 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 00:30:00 00:38:00 1243 KM.
59 HATHRAS JN. (HRS) 01:23:00 01:28:00 1291 KM.
60 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 01:53:00 01:58:00 1321 KM.
61 KHURJA JN (KRJ) 02:28:00 02:31:00 1364 KM.
62 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 03:50:00 03:52:00 1427 KM.
63 SAHIBABAD (SBB) 04:01:00 04:03:00 1433 KM.
64 DELHI-SHAHDA (DSA) 04:14:00 04:16:00 1441 KM.
65 DELHI JN. (DLI) 04:40:00 04:40:00 1447 KM.

Check the running status of train 13483

If you would like to check live running status of 13483/FARAKKA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13483 (FARAKKA EXPRESS) pass following stations

MALDA TOWN , NEW FARAKKA , BARHARWA JN. , TINPAHAR JN. , SAHIBGANJ , PIRPAINTI , KAHALGAON , SABOUR , BHAGALPUR , SULTANGANJ , BARIARPUR , JAMALPUR JN. , ABHAIPUR , KIUL JN. , BARHIYA , MOKAMA JN. , BARH , BAKHTIYARPUR , FATUHA , PATNA SAHEB , RAJENDRANAGA , PATNA JN. , DANAPUR , BIHTA , ARA , BIHIYA , BANAHI , RAGHUNATHPUR , DUMRAON , BUXAR , CHAUSA , GAHMAR , BHADAURA , DILDARNAGAR , ZAMANIA , MUGHAL SARAI , VARANASI JN. , JALALGANJ , ZAFARABAD JN , JAUNPUR JN. , SHAHGANJ JN. , MALIPUR , AKBARPUR JN. , GOSHAINGANJ , AYODHYA , ACHARYA NARE , FAIZABAD JN. , SOHWAL , RUDAULI , DARYABAD , BARA BANKI J , LUCKNOW JN. , UNNAO JN. , KANPUR CENTR , ETAWAH , SHIKOHABAD J , FIROZABAD , TUNDLA JN , HATHRAS JN. , ALIGARH JN. , KHURJA JN , GHAZIABAD JN , SAHIBABAD , DELHI-SHAHDA and DELHI JN.