13484 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of FARAKKA EXPRESS

Running Status of 13484 (FARAKKA EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from DELHI JN. to MALDA TOWN and the train number is 13484. This train is named as FARAKKA EXPRESS and it departs from DELHI JN. sharply at 21:40:00 and arrives MALDA TOWN at 07:05:00. Train passes through 63 stations including GHAZIABAD JN, ALIGARH JN., TUNDLA JN.

Train 13484 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD

Train 13484 (FARAKKA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DELHI JN. (DLI) 21:40:00 21:40:00 0 KM.
2 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 22:24:00 22:26:00 19 KM.
3 KHURJA JN (KRJ) 23:17:00 23:20:00 82 KM.
4 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 23:52:00 23:57:00 125 KM.
5 HATHRAS JN. (HRS) 00:28:00 00:33:00 156 KM.
6 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 01:42:00 01:50:00 203 KM.
7 FIROZABAD (FZD) 02:05:00 02:07:00 220 KM.
8 SHIKOHABAD J (SKB) 02:28:00 02:30:00 240 KM.
9 ETAWAH (ETW) 03:09:00 03:11:00 290 KM.
10 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 05:30:00 05:45:00 425 KM.
11 UNNAO JN. (ON) 06:07:00 06:09:00 442 KM.
12 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 07:20:00 07:45:00 498 KM.
13 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 08:20:00 08:22:00 527 KM.
14 DARYABAD (DYD) 08:53:00 08:55:00 565 KM.
15 RUDAULI (RDL) 09:13:00 09:15:00 588 KM.
16 SOHWAL (SLW) 09:33:00 09:35:00 611 KM.
17 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 09:55:00 10:00:00 626 KM.
18 ACHARYA NARE (ACND) 10:09:00 10:11:00 629 KM.
19 AYODHYA (AY) 10:20:00 10:22:00 633 KM.
20 GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 10:49:00 10:51:00 665 KM.
21 AKBARPUR JN. (ABP) 11:09:00 11:11:00 687 KM.
22 MALIPUR (MLPR) 11:24:00 11:26:00 706 KM.
23 SHAHGANJ JN. (SHG) 11:49:00 11:53:00 731 KM.
24 JAUNPUR JN. (JNU) 12:34:00 12:40:00 764 KM.
25 ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 12:49:00 12:50:00 770 KM.
26 JALALGANJ (JLL) 13:15:00 13:16:00 782 KM.
27 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 15:00:00 15:20:00 822 KM.
28 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 16:08:00 16:23:00 840 KM.
29 ZAMANIA (ZNA) 17:00:00 17:02:00 880 KM.
30 DILDARNAGAR (DLN) 17:15:00 17:17:00 893 KM.
31 BHADAURA (BWH) 17:23:00 17:25:00 902 KM.
32 GAHMAR (GMR) 17:33:00 17:35:00 909 KM.
33 CHAUSA (CSA) 17:42:00 17:46:00 919 KM.
34 BUXAR (BXR) 17:57:00 18:02:00 930 KM.
35 DUMRAON (DURE) 18:13:00 18:15:00 946 KM.
36 RAGHUNATHPUR (RPR) 18:28:00 18:30:00 962 KM.
37 BANAHI (BYN) 18:38:00 18:40:00 971 KM.
38 BIHIYA (BEA) 18:47:00 18:49:00 977 KM.
39 ARA (ARA) 19:06:00 19:11:00 998 KM.
40 BIHTA (BTA) 19:28:00 19:30:00 1020 KM.
41 DANAPUR (DNR) 19:45:00 19:55:00 1038 KM.
42 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 20:20:00 20:30:00 1047 KM.
43 RAJENDRANAGA (RJPB) 20:40:00 20:42:00 1050 KM.
44 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 20:53:00 20:55:00 1057 KM.
45 FATUHA (FUT) 21:04:00 21:06:00 1069 KM.
46 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 21:14:00 21:45:00 1093 KM.
47 BARH (BARH) 22:00:00 22:02:00 1111 KM.
48 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 22:22:00 22:27:00 1137 KM.
49 BARHIYA (BRYA) 23:06:00 23:08:00 1154 KM.
50 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 00:05:00 00:10:00 1171 KM.
51 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 00:33:00 00:34:00 1194 KM.
52 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 00:57:00 01:07:00 1216 KM.
53 BARIARPUR (BUP) 01:19:00 01:20:00 1227 KM.
54 SULTANGANJ (SGG) 01:41:00 01:42:00 1244 KM.
55 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 02:07:00 02:17:00 1269 KM.
56 SABOUR (SBO) 02:27:00 02:28:00 1277 KM.
57 KAHALGAON (CLG) 02:54:00 02:55:00 1300 KM.
58 PIRPAINTI (PPT) 03:23:00 03:24:00 1320 KM.
59 SAHIBGANJ (SBG) 04:06:00 04:11:00 1343 KM.
60 TINPAHAR JN. (TPH) 04:42:00 04:43:00 1381 KM.
61 BARHARWA JN. (BHW) 05:20:00 05:24:00 1398 KM.
62 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 05:44:00 05:49:00 1412 KM.
63 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 07:05:00 07:05:00 1447 KM.

Check the running status of train 13484

If you would like to check live running status of 13484/FARAKKA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13484 (FARAKKA EXPRESS) pass following stations

DELHI JN. , GHAZIABAD JN , KHURJA JN , ALIGARH JN. , HATHRAS JN. , TUNDLA JN , FIROZABAD , SHIKOHABAD J , ETAWAH , KANPUR CENTR , UNNAO JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , BARA BANKI J , DARYABAD , RUDAULI , SOHWAL , FAIZABAD JN. , ACHARYA NARE , AYODHYA , GOSHAINGANJ , AKBARPUR JN. , MALIPUR , SHAHGANJ JN. , JAUNPUR JN. , ZAFARABAD JN , JALALGANJ , VARANASI JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , ZAMANIA , DILDARNAGAR , BHADAURA , GAHMAR , CHAUSA , BUXAR , DUMRAON , RAGHUNATHPUR , BANAHI , BIHIYA , ARA , BIHTA , DANAPUR , PATNA JN. , RAJENDRANAGA , PATNA SAHEB , FATUHA , BAKHTIYARPUR , BARH , MOKAMA JN. , BARHIYA , KIUL JN. , ABHAIPUR , JAMALPUR JN. , BARIARPUR , SULTANGANJ , BHAGALPUR , SABOUR , KAHALGAON , PIRPAINTI , SAHIBGANJ , TINPAHAR JN. , BARHARWA JN. , NEW FARAKKA and MALDA TOWN