13501 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Hlz Asanso

Running Status of 13501 (Hlz Asanso)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from HALDIA to ASANSOL MAIN and the train number is 13501. This train is named as Hlz Asanso and it departs from HALDIA sharply at 14:00:00 and arrives ASANSOL MAIN at 20:35:00. Train passes through 18 stations including DURGACHAK TO, PANSKURA, MIDNAPORE.

Train 13501 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13501 (Hlz Asanso) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HALDIA (HLZ) 14:00:00 14:00:00 0 KM.
2 DURGACHAK TO (DZKT) 14:08:00 14:10:00 7 KM.
3 TAMLUK (TMZ) 14:43:00 14:45:00 45 KM.
4 PANSKURA (PKU) 15:06:00 15:08:00 68 KM.
5 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 15:50:00 16:00:00 114 KM.
6 MIDNAPORE (MDN) 16:40:00 16:42:00 133 KM.
7 SALBONI (SLB) 16:56:00 16:58:00 157 KM.
8 CHANDRAKONA (CDGR) 17:06:00 17:08:00 168 KM.
9 GARBETA (GBA) 17:18:00 17:19:00 180 KM.
10 BISHNUPUR (VSU) 17:36:00 17:38:00 205 KM.
11 ONDAGRARM (ODM) 17:48:00 17:50:00 219 KM.
12 BANKURA (BQA) 18:03:00 18:05:00 235 KM.
13 CHHATNA (CJN) 18:13:00 18:15:00 249 KM.
14 ADRA (ADRA) 19:00:00 19:05:00 288 KM.
15 MURADI (MDF) 19:24:00 19:26:00 309 KM.
16 MADHUKUNDA (MDKD) 19:33:00 19:35:00 316 KM.
17 BURNPUR (BURN) 20:12:00 20:14:00 325 KM.
18 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 20:35:00 20:35:00 330 KM.

Check the running status of train 13501

If you would like to check live running status of 13501/Hlz Asanso simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13501 (Hlz Asanso) pass following stations

HALDIA , DURGACHAK TO , TAMLUK , PANSKURA , KHARAGPUR , MIDNAPORE , SALBONI , CHANDRAKONA , GARBETA , BISHNUPUR , ONDAGRARM , BANKURA , CHHATNA , ADRA , MURADI , MADHUKUNDA , BURNPUR and ASANSOL MAIN