13505 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DIGHA ASANSO

Running Status of 13505 (DIGHA ASANSO)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from DIGHA FS to ASANSOL MAIN and the train number is 13505. This train is named as DIGHA ASANSO and it departs from DIGHA FS sharply at 14:30:00 and arrives ASANSOL MAIN at 22:30:00. Train passes through 14 stations including KANTHI FS, TAMLUK, KHARAGPUR.

Train 13505 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13505 (DIGHA ASANSO) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DIGHA FS (DGHA) 14:30:00 14:30:00 0 KM.
2 KANTHI FS (KATI) 15:01:00 15:03:00 32 KM.
3 NANDHAKUMARP (NDKR) 15:55:00 15:57:00 83 KM.
4 TAMLUK (TMZ) 16:13:00 16:15:00 93 KM.
5 PANSKURA (PKU) 16:43:00 16:45:00 117 KM.
6 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 17:25:00 17:30:00 163 KM.
7 MIDNAPORE (MDN) 18:25:00 18:30:00 182 KM.
8 BISHNUPUR (VSU) 19:14:00 19:16:00 254 KM.
9 BANKURA (BQA) 19:40:00 19:42:00 284 KM.
10 ADRA (ADRA) 20:50:00 21:00:00 337 KM.
11 MURADI (MDF) 21:19:00 21:21:00 358 KM.
12 MADHUKUNDA (MDKD) 21:28:00 21:30:00 365 KM.
13 BURNPUR (BURN) 21:55:00 21:56:00 374 KM.
14 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 22:30:00 22:30:00 379 KM.

Check the running status of train 13505

If you would like to check live running status of 13505/DIGHA ASANSO simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13505 (DIGHA ASANSO) pass following stations

DIGHA FS , KANTHI FS , NANDHAKUMARP , TAMLUK , PANSKURA , KHARAGPUR , MIDNAPORE , BISHNUPUR , BANKURA , ADRA , MURADI , MADHUKUNDA , BURNPUR and ASANSOL MAIN