13506 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DIGHA ASANSO

Running Status of 13506 (DIGHA ASANSO)

Start Date (17-08-19)

The train runs from ASANSOL MAIN to DIGHA FS and the train number is 13506. This train is named as DIGHA ASANSO and it departs from ASANSOL MAIN sharply at 05:40:00 and arrives DIGHA FS at 13:40:00. Train passes through 14 stations including BURNPUR, MURADI, BANKURA.

Train 13506 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13506 (DIGHA ASANSO) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 05:40:00 05:40:00 0 KM.
2 BURNPUR (BURN) 05:48:00 05:50:00 4 KM.
3 MADHUKUNDA (MDKD) 06:01:00 06:03:00 13 KM.
4 MURADI (MDF) 06:11:00 06:13:00 21 KM.
5 ADRA (ADRA) 06:45:00 06:50:00 41 KM.
6 BANKURA (BQA) 07:31:00 07:33:00 94 KM.
7 BISHNUPUR (VSU) 07:54:00 07:56:00 124 KM.
8 MIDNAPORE (MDN) 09:23:00 09:25:00 197 KM.
9 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 10:00:00 10:10:00 209 KM.
10 PANSKURA (PKU) 10:48:00 10:50:00 254 KM.
11 TAMLUK (TMZ) 11:14:00 11:16:00 278 KM.
12 NANDHAKUMARP (NDKR) 11:32:00 11:34:00 288 KM.
13 KANTHI FS (KATI) 12:28:00 12:30:00 339 KM.
14 DIGHA FS (DGHA) 13:40:00 13:40:00 372 KM.

Check the running status of train 13506

If you would like to check live running status of 13506/DIGHA ASANSO simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13506 (DIGHA ASANSO) pass following stations

ASANSOL MAIN , BURNPUR , MADHUKUNDA , MURADI , ADRA , BANKURA , BISHNUPUR , MIDNAPORE , KHARAGPUR , PANSKURA , TAMLUK , NANDHAKUMARP , KANTHI FS and DIGHA FS