13508 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GKP ASN EXPRESS

Running Status of 13508 (GKP ASN EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to ASANSOL MAIN and the train number is 13508. This train is named as GKP ASN EXPRESS and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 20:55:00 and arrives ASANSOL MAIN at 11:15:00. Train passes through 15 stations including DEORIA SADAR, SIWAN JN., HAJIPUR JN..

Train 13508 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13508 (GKP ASN EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 20:55:00 20:55:00 0 KM.
2 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 21:38:00 21:40:00 49 KM.
3 BHATNI JN. (BTT) 22:05:00 22:10:00 70 KM.
4 SIWAN JN. (SV) 23:05:00 23:10:00 119 KM.
5 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 00:45:00 00:55:00 179 KM.
6 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 02:05:00 02:10:00 239 KM.
7 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 03:55:00 04:00:00 292 KM.
8 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 04:45:00 04:50:00 344 KM.
9 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 05:55:00 06:15:00 395 KM.
10 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 07:28:00 07:30:00 434 KM.
11 JHAJHA (JAJ) 08:40:00 08:45:00 488 KM.
12 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 09:17:00 09:19:00 532 KM.
13 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 09:44:00 09:46:00 561 KM.
14 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 10:24:00 10:26:00 618 KM.
15 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 11:15:00 11:15:00 643 KM.

Check the running status of train 13508

If you would like to check live running status of 13508/GKP ASN EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13508 (GKP ASN EXPRESS) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , DEORIA SADAR , BHATNI JN. , SIWAN JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , MUZAFFARPUR , SAMASTIPUR J , BARAUNI JN. , KIUL JN. , JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN. , MADHUPUR JN. , CHITTARANJAN and ASANSOL MAIN