13509 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ASN GD EXPRESS

Running Status of 13509 (ASN GD EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from ASANSOL MAIN to GONDA JN. and the train number is 13509. This train is named as ASN GD EXPRESS and it departs from ASANSOL MAIN sharply at 16:15:00 and arrives GONDA JN. at 13:00:00. Train passes through 24 stations including CHITTARANJAN, JASIDIH JN., KIUL JN..

Train 13509 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13509 (ASN GD EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 16:15:00 16:15:00 0 KM.
2 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 16:38:00 16:40:00 24 KM.
3 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 17:19:00 17:21:00 81 KM.
4 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 17:46:00 17:48:00 110 KM.
5 JHAJHA (JAJ) 18:55:00 19:00:00 154 KM.
6 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 19:35:00 19:37:00 208 KM.
7 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 21:15:00 21:35:00 247 KM.
8 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 22:25:00 22:30:00 298 KM.
9 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 23:20:00 23:25:00 350 KM.
10 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 00:15:00 00:20:00 404 KM.
11 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 02:00:00 02:10:00 463 KM.
12 BALLIA (BUI) 03:10:00 03:15:00 527 KM.
13 MAU JN. (MAU) 04:45:00 05:05:00 596 KM.
14 KHURAHAT (KRT) 05:29:00 05:31:00 608 KM.
15 MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 05:52:00 05:54:00 618 KM.
16 AZAMGARH (AMH) 06:15:00 06:20:00 639 KM.
17 SARAIMIR (SMZ) 06:44:00 06:46:00 665 KM.
18 KHORASON ROA (KRND) 07:26:00 07:28:00 674 KM.
19 SHAHGANJ JN. (SHG) 08:20:00 08:45:00 696 KM.
20 AKBARPUR JN. (ABP) 09:32:00 09:34:00 740 KM.
21 GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 09:58:00 10:00:00 762 KM.
22 AYODHYA (AY) 10:50:00 11:15:00 794 KM.
23 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 11:50:00 12:20:00 832 KM.
24 GONDA JN. (GD) 13:00:00 13:00:00 859 KM.

Check the running status of train 13509

If you would like to check live running status of 13509/ASN GD EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13509 (ASN GD EXPRESS) pass following stations

ASANSOL MAIN , CHITTARANJAN , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. , JHAJHA , KIUL JN. , BARAUNI JN. , SAMASTIPUR J , MUZAFFARPUR , HAJIPUR JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , BALLIA , MAU JN. , KHURAHAT , MUHAMMADABAD , AZAMGARH , SARAIMIR , KHORASON ROA , SHAHGANJ JN. , AKBARPUR JN. , GOSHAINGANJ , AYODHYA , MANKAPUR JN. and GONDA JN.