13511 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 13511 (TATA ASN EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from TATANAGAR JN to ASANSOL MAIN and the train number is 13511. This train is named as TATA ASN EXP and it departs from TATANAGAR JN sharply at 13:00:00 and arrives ASANSOL MAIN at 16:30:00. Train passes through 9 stations including KANDRA, BARABHUM, ANARA.

Train 13511 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13511 (TATA ASN EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 13:00:00 13:00:00 0 KM.
2 KANDRA (KND) 13:31:00 13:32:00 22 KM.
3 CHANDIL JN. (CNI) 13:58:00 14:00:00 36 KM.
4 BARABHUM (BBM) 14:14:00 14:16:00 58 KM.
5 PURULIA JN. (PRR) 14:48:00 14:50:00 90 KM.
6 ANARA (ANR) 15:11:00 15:13:00 115 KM.
7 JOYCHANDI PA (JOC) 15:28:00 15:30:00 129 KM.
8 BURNPUR (BURN) 16:14:00 16:16:00 161 KM.
9 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 16:30:00 16:30:00 166 KM.

Check the running status of train 13511

If you would like to check live running status of 13511/TATA ASN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13511 (TATA ASN EXP) pass following stations

TATANAGAR JN , KANDRA , CHANDIL JN. , BARABHUM , PURULIA JN. , ANARA , JOYCHANDI PA , BURNPUR and ASANSOL MAIN