13512 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TATANAGAR EXP

Running Status of 13512 (TATANAGAR EXP)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from ASANSOL MAIN to TATANAGAR JN and the train number is 13512. This train is named as TATANAGAR EXP and it departs from ASANSOL MAIN sharply at 09:05:00 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 12:25:00. Train passes through 9 stations including BURNPUR, ANARA, BARABHUM.

Train 13512 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 13512 (TATANAGAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 09:05:00 09:05:00 0 KM.
2 BURNPUR (BURN) 09:13:00 09:15:00 4 KM.
3 JOYCHANDI PA (JOC) 09:48:00 09:50:00 37 KM.
4 ANARA (ANR) 10:03:00 10:05:00 50 KM.
5 PURULIA JN. (PRR) 10:30:00 10:32:00 76 KM.
6 BARABHUM (BBM) 10:56:00 10:58:00 107 KM.
7 CHANDIL JN. (CNI) 11:23:00 11:25:00 130 KM.
8 KANDRA (KND) 11:42:00 11:43:00 144 KM.
9 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 12:25:00 12:25:00 166 KM.

Check the running status of train 13512

If you would like to check live running status of 13512/TATANAGAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

13512 (TATANAGAR EXP) pass following stations

ASANSOL MAIN , BURNPUR , JOYCHANDI PA , ANARA , PURULIA JN. , BARABHUM , CHANDIL JN. , KANDRA and TATANAGAR JN