14003 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MLDT NDLS EXPRES

Running Status of 14003 (MLDT NDLS EXPRES)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from MALDA TOWN to NEW DELHI and the train number is 14003. This train is named as MLDT NDLS EXPRES and it departs from MALDA TOWN sharply at 09:05:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 14:40:00. Train passes through 23 stations including NEW FARAKKA, SAHIBGANJ, JAMALPUR JN..

Train 14003 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14003 (MLDT NDLS EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 09:05:00 09:05:00 0 KM.
2 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 09:37:00 09:42:00 34 KM.
3 BARHARWA JN. (BHW) 10:22:00 10:24:00 48 KM.
4 SAHIBGANJ (SBG) 11:23:00 11:28:00 103 KM.
5 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 12:51:00 12:56:00 178 KM.
6 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 14:02:00 14:07:00 231 KM.
7 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 14:26:00 14:27:00 252 KM.
8 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 15:15:00 15:20:00 276 KM.
9 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 17:35:00 17:37:00 389 KM.
10 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 18:10:00 18:20:00 399 KM.
11 ARA (ARA) 19:15:00 19:17:00 448 KM.
12 BUXAR (BXR) 20:12:00 20:14:00 516 KM.
13 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 22:59:00 23:09:00 606 KM.
14 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 23:48:00 23:58:00 625 KM.
15 PARTAPGARH J (PBH) 01:45:00 01:50:00 753 KM.
16 AMETHI (AME) 02:33:00 02:35:00 788 KM.
17 GAURIGANJ (GNG) 02:47:00 02:49:00 801 KM.
18 RAE BARELI J (RBL) 03:30:00 03:32:00 848 KM.
19 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 05:40:00 05:50:00 926 KM.
20 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 09:55:00 10:00:00 1161 KM.
21 MORADABAD JN (MB) 11:30:00 11:40:00 1251 KM.
22 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 13:54:00 13:56:00 1392 KM.
23 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 14:40:00 14:40:00 1418 KM.

Check the running status of train 14003

If you would like to check live running status of 14003/MLDT NDLS EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14003 (MLDT NDLS EXPRES) pass following stations

MALDA TOWN , NEW FARAKKA , BARHARWA JN. , SAHIBGANJ , BHAGALPUR , JAMALPUR JN. , ABHAIPUR , KIUL JN. , PATNA SAHEB , PATNA JN. , ARA , BUXAR , MUGHAL SARAI , VARANASI JN. , PARTAPGARH J , AMETHI , GAURIGANJ , RAE BARELI J , LUCKNOW JN. , BAREILLY JN. , MORADABAD JN , GHAZIABAD JN and NEW DELHI