14004 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of NDLS MLDT EXP

Running Status of 14004 (NDLS MLDT EXP)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to MALDA TOWN and the train number is 14004. This train is named as NDLS MLDT EXP and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 18:00:00 and arrives MALDA TOWN at 23:50:00. Train passes through 23 stations including GHAZIABAD JN, BAREILLY JN., RAE BARELI J.

Train 14004 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14004 (NDLS MLDT EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 18:00:00 18:00:00 0 KM.
2 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 18:46:00 18:51:00 25 KM.
3 MORADABAD JN (MB) 21:05:00 21:15:00 166 KM.
4 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 22:40:00 22:43:00 257 KM.
5 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 02:25:00 02:35:00 492 KM.
6 RAE BARELI J (RBL) 04:01:00 04:06:00 570 KM.
7 GAURIGANJ (GNG) 04:40:00 04:41:00 616 KM.
8 AMETHI (AME) 04:53:00 04:55:00 630 KM.
9 PARTAPGARH J (PBH) 05:40:00 05:45:00 665 KM.
10 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 08:05:00 08:15:00 793 KM.
11 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 09:13:00 09:28:00 811 KM.
12 BUXAR (BXR) 10:45:00 10:47:00 901 KM.
13 ARA (ARA) 11:40:00 11:42:00 970 KM.
14 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 12:50:00 13:00:00 1019 KM.
15 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 13:17:00 13:19:00 1029 KM.
16 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 16:35:00 16:45:00 1142 KM.
17 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 17:11:00 17:12:00 1165 KM.
18 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 17:50:00 17:55:00 1187 KM.
19 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 19:10:00 19:20:00 1240 KM.
20 SAHIBGANJ (SBG) 21:05:00 21:10:00 1315 KM.
21 BARHARWA JN. (BHW) 22:18:00 22:20:00 1370 KM.
22 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 22:40:00 22:45:00 1383 KM.
23 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 23:50:00 23:50:00 1418 KM.

Check the running status of train 14004

If you would like to check live running status of 14004/NDLS MLDT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14004 (NDLS MLDT EXP) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , GHAZIABAD JN , MORADABAD JN , BAREILLY JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , RAE BARELI J , GAURIGANJ , AMETHI , PARTAPGARH J , VARANASI JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , BUXAR , ARA , PATNA JN. , PATNA SAHEB , KIUL JN. , ABHAIPUR , JAMALPUR JN. , BHAGALPUR , SAHIBGANJ , BARHARWA JN. , NEW FARAKKA and MALDA TOWN