14006 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 14006 (LICHCHAVI EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from ANAND VIHAR to SITAMARHI and the train number is 14006. This train is named as LICHCHAVI EXP and it departs from ANAND VIHAR sharply at 15:10:00 and arrives SITAMARHI at 20:30:00. Train passes through 43 stations including GHAZIABAD JN, KHURJA JN, TUNDLA JN.

Train 14006 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14006 (LICHCHAVI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ANAND VIHAR (ANVT) 15:10:00 15:10:00 0 KM.
2 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 15:38:00 15:40:00 12 KM.
3 DADRI (DER) 16:03:00 16:05:00 29 KM.
4 KHURJA JN (KRJ) 16:38:00 16:40:00 75 KM.
5 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 17:10:00 17:12:00 118 KM.
6 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 20:37:00 20:40:00 196 KM.
7 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 23:25:00 23:35:00 417 KM.
8 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 02:35:00 02:55:00 612 KM.
9 ALLAHABAD CI (ALY) 03:05:00 03:07:00 614 KM.
10 GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 04:13:00 04:15:00 676 KM.
11 BHULANPUR F (BHLP) 05:32:00 05:34:00 730 KM.
12 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 06:15:00 06:25:00 736 KM.
13 JAKHANIAN (JKN) 07:19:00 07:21:00 799 KM.
14 DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 07:27:00 07:29:00 808 KM.
15 MAU JN. (MAU) 08:10:00 08:15:00 828 KM.
16 BELTHARA ROA (BLTR) 08:55:00 08:57:00 864 KM.
17 LAR ROAD (LRD) 09:13:00 09:15:00 877 KM.
18 SALEMPUR JN. (SRU) 09:25:00 09:27:00 886 KM.
19 BHATNI JN. (BTT) 09:55:00 10:27:00 896 KM.
20 BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 10:38:00 10:40:00 909 KM.
21 MAIRWA (MW) 10:54:00 10:56:00 924 KM.
22 JIRADEI (ZRDE) 11:07:00 11:09:00 935 KM.
23 SIWAN JN. (SV) 11:20:00 11:25:00 945 KM.
24 DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 11:44:00 11:46:00 963 KM.
25 CHAINWA (CW) 12:06:00 12:08:00 971 KM.
26 EKMA (EKMA) 12:38:00 12:40:00 978 KM.
27 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 13:30:00 13:45:00 1006 KM.
28 CHHAPRA KACH (CI) 13:53:00 13:55:00 1008 KM.
29 GOLDEENGANJ (GJH) 14:09:00 14:11:00 1017 KM.
30 DUMRI JUARA (DRI) 14:18:00 14:19:00 1021 KM.
31 BARA-GOPAL (BAGL) 14:24:00 14:26:00 1026 KM.
32 AWATARNAGAR (ATNR) 14:34:00 14:35:00 1031 KM.
33 DIGHWARA (DGA) 14:43:00 14:45:00 1036 KM.
34 SITALPUR (STLR) 14:51:00 14:53:00 1041 KM.
35 NAYAGAON (NYO) 15:00:00 15:02:00 1048 KM.
36 PARMANANDPUR (PMU) 15:08:00 15:10:00 1053 KM.
37 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 15:36:00 15:38:00 1059 KM.
38 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 15:48:00 15:53:00 1065 KM.
39 BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 16:12:00 16:14:00 1085 KM.
40 GORAUL (GRL) 16:39:00 16:41:00 1093 KM.
41 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 18:20:00 18:50:00 1119 KM.
42 RUNNIASAIDPU (RUSD) 19:27:00 19:29:00 1160 KM.
43 SITAMARHI (SMI) 20:30:00 20:30:00 1183 KM.

Check the running status of train 14006

If you would like to check live running status of 14006/LICHCHAVI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14006 (LICHCHAVI EXP) pass following stations

ANAND VIHAR , GHAZIABAD JN , DADRI , KHURJA JN , ALIGARH JN. , TUNDLA JN , KANPUR CENTR , ALLAHABAD JN , ALLAHABAD CI , GYANPUR ROAD , BHULANPUR F , VARANASI JN. , JAKHANIAN , DULLAHAPUR , MAU JN. , BELTHARA ROA , LAR ROAD , SALEMPUR JN. , BHATNI JN. , BHATPAR RANI , MAIRWA , JIRADEI , SIWAN JN. , DURAUNDHA JN , CHAINWA , EKMA , CHHAPRA JN. , CHHAPRA KACH , GOLDEENGANJ , DUMRI JUARA , BARA-GOPAL , AWATARNAGAR , DIGHWARA , SITALPUR , NAYAGAON , PARMANANDPUR , SONPUR JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , BHAGWANPUR , GORAUL , MUZAFFARPUR , RUNNIASAIDPU and SITAMARHI