14042 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MUSSOORIE EXP

Running Status of 14042 (MUSSOORIE EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from DEHRADUN to DELHI and the train number is 14042. This train is named as MUSSOORIE EXP and it departs from DEHRADUN sharply at 21:20 and arrives DELHI at 00:06. Train passes through 19 stations including DOIWALA, HARIDWAR JN, LAKSAR JN.

MUSSOORIE EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 14042 - MUSSOORIE EXP

Current Station

Train at KHARI JHALU (KJLU) Station. From Here Departure at 02:34

Train is running Late (17M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DEHRADUN (DDN) 00:00 21:20 00:00 21:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DOIWALA (DWO) 21:49 21:51 22:06 22:08 17M 17M 1
RAIWALA (RWL) 22:25 22:27 22:42 22:44 17M 17M 1
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 22:55 23:25 23:12 23:42 17M 17M 1
JWALAPUR (JWP) 23:30 23:32 23:47 23:49 17M 17M 1
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 23:55 23:57 00:12 00:14 17M 17M 1
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 00:40 01:15 00:57 01:32 17M 17M 2
MUZZAMPUR NRYN (MZM) 01:26 01:28 01:43 01:45 17M 17M 2
BIJNOR (BJO) 02:03 02:05 02:20 02:22 17M 17M 2
HALDAUR (HLDR) 02:32 02:34 02:47 02:49 15M 15M 2
CHAND SIAU (CPS) 03:08 03:10 03:12 03:14 4M 4M 2
MANDI DHANAURA (MNDR) 03:38 03:40 03:55 03:57 17M 17M 2
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 04:15 04:35 04:32 04:52 17M 17M 2
GARHMUKTESAR (GMS) 04:52 04:54 05:01 05:03 9M 9M 2
HAPUR (HPU) 05:25 05:27 05:31 05:33 6M 6M 2
PILKHUA (PKW) 05:38 05:40 05:49 05:51 11M 11M 2
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 06:28 06:30 06:46 06:48 18M 18M 2
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 06:54 06:56 07:14 07:16 20M 20M 2
DELHI (DLI) 07:25 00:00 07:31 00:06 6M 6M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:35 AM

Check the running status of train 14042

If you would like to check live running status of 14042/MUSSOORIE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14042 (MUSSOORIE EXP) pass following stations

DEHRADUN , DOIWALA , RAIWALA , HARIDWAR JN , JWALAPUR , LAKSAR JN , NAJIBABAD JN , MUZZAMPUR NRYN , BIJNOR , HALDAUR , CHAND SIAU , MANDI DHANAURA , GAJRAULA JN , GARHMUKTESAR , HAPUR , PILKHUA , GHAZIABAD , DELHI SHAHDARA and DELHI