14042 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MUSSOORIE EXP

Running Status of 14042 (MUSSOORIE EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from DEHRA DUN to DELHI-SARAI and the train number is 14042. This train is named as MUSSOORIE EXP and it departs from DEHRA DUN sharply at 21:20:00 and arrives DELHI-SARAI at 08:30:00. Train passes through 20 stations including DOIWALA, HARIDWAR JN, LAKSAR JN..

Train 14042 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14042 (MUSSOORIE EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DEHRA DUN (DDN) 21:20:00 21:20:00 0 KM.
2 DOIWALA (DWO) 21:48:00 21:50:00 19 KM.
3 RAIWALA JN. (RWL) 22:21:00 22:23:00 40 KM.
4 HARIDWAR JN (HW) 22:50:00 23:20:00 51 KM.
5 JWALAPUR (JWP) 23:25:00 23:27:00 55 KM.
6 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 23:52:00 23:54:00 78 KM.
7 NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 00:35:00 01:10:00 120 KM.
8 MUAZZAMPUR N (MZM) 01:21:00 01:23:00 131 KM.
9 BIJNOR (BJO) 01:58:00 02:00:00 156 KM.
10 HALDAUR (HLDR) 02:24:00 02:26:00 173 KM.
11 CHANDPUR SIA (CPS) 03:07:00 03:09:00 191 KM.
12 MANDI DHANAU (MNDR) 03:36:00 03:38:00 211 KM.
13 GAJRAULA JN. (GJL) 04:20:00 04:45:00 226 KM.
14 GARHMUKTESAR (GMS) 05:03:00 05:05:00 247 KM.
15 HAPUR JN. (HPU) 05:35:00 05:40:00 277 KM.
16 PILKHUA (PKW) 06:10:00 06:12:00 288 KM.
17 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 06:57:00 06:59:00 314 KM.
18 DELHI-SHAHDA (DSA) 07:18:00 07:20:00 328 KM.
19 DELHI JN. (DLI) 07:40:00 08:00:00 334 KM.
20 DELHI-SARAI (DEE) 08:30:00 08:30:00 338 KM.

Check the running status of train 14042

If you would like to check live running status of 14042/MUSSOORIE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14042 (MUSSOORIE EXP) pass following stations

DEHRA DUN , DOIWALA , RAIWALA JN. , HARIDWAR JN , JWALAPUR , LAKSAR JN. , NAJIBABAD JN , MUAZZAMPUR N , BIJNOR , HALDAUR , CHANDPUR SIA , MANDI DHANAU , GAJRAULA JN. , GARHMUKTESAR , HAPUR JN. , PILKHUA , GHAZIABAD JN , DELHI-SHAHDA , DELHI JN. and DELHI-SARAI