14055 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BRAHMPUTRA MAIL

Running Status of 14055 (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from DIBRUGARH to DELHI and the train number is 14055. This train is named as BRAHMPUTRA MAIL and it departs from DIBRUGARH sharply at 23:25 and arrives DELHI at 00:07. Train passes through 62 stations including NEW TINSUKIA JN, SIMALUGURI JN, FURKATING JN.

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 14055 - BRAHMPUTRA MAIL

Current Station

Train at CHAKITING (CFG) Station. From Here Departure at 04:28

Train is running Late (7M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 00:00 23:25 00:00 23:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 00:15 00:25 00:22 00:32 7M 7M 2
BHOJO (BOJ) 01:31 01:36 01:38 01:43 7M 7M 2
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 02:08 02:13 02:15 02:20 7M 7M 2
MARIANI JN (MXN) 03:40 03:50 03:47 03:57 7M 7M 2
FURKATING JN (FKG) 04:43 04:45 04:48 04:50 5M 5M 2
BOKAJAN (BXJ) 05:39 05:41 05:46 05:48 7M 7M 2
DIMAPUR (DMV) 06:05 06:15 06:12 06:22 7M 7M 2
DIPHU (DPU) 06:52 06:54 06:55 06:57 3M 3M 2
LUMDING JN (LMG) 07:50 08:00 07:57 08:07 7M 7M 2
LANKA (LKA) 08:35 08:37 09:07 09:09 32M 32M 2
HOJAI (HJI) 08:53 08:55 09:22 09:24 29M 29M 2
JAMUNAMUKH (JMK) 09:10 09:12 09:44 09:46 34M 34M 2
KAMPUR (KWM) 09:24 09:26 10:03 10:05 39M 39M 2
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 09:55 09:57 10:23 10:25 28M 28M 2
JAGI ROAD (JID) 10:35 10:37 10:57 10:59 22M 22M 2
DIGARU (DGU) 11:10 11:12 11:17 11:19 7M 7M 2
GUWAHATI (GHY) 12:33 12:48 12:36 12:51 3M 3M 2
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 13:05 13:10 13:12 13:17 7M 7M 2
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 13:50 13:55 13:54 13:59 4M 4M 2
NALBARI (NLV) 14:12 14:14 14:19 14:21 7M 7M 2
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 14:51 14:56 15:07 15:12 16M 16M 2
BIJNI (BJF) 15:33 15:35 15:40 15:42 7M 7M 2
BONGAIGAON (BNGN) 15:49 15:51 15:54 15:56 5M 5M 2
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 16:25 16:35 16:32 16:42 7M 7M 2
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 17:00 17:02 17:07 17:09 7M 7M 2
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 17:12 17:14 17:19 17:21 7M 7M 2
GOSSAIGAON HAT (GOGH) 17:32 17:34 17:39 17:41 7M 7M 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 18:30 18:35 18:37 18:42 7M 7M 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 19:00 19:05 19:07 19:12 7M 7M 2
FALAKATA (FLK) 19:36 19:41 19:43 19:48 7M 7M 2
DHUPGURI (DQG) 20:05 20:10 20:10 20:15 5M 5M 2
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 21:25 21:27 21:32 21:34 7M 7M 2
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 22:30 22:45 22:37 22:52 7M 7M 2
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 23:50 23:55 23:57 00:02 7M 7M 2
BARSOI JN (BOE) 00:45 00:47 00:54 00:56 9M 9M 3
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 03:35 03:45 03:42 03:52 7M 7M 3
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 04:17 04:19 04:27 04:29 10M 10M 3
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 05:00 05:02 05:07 05:09 7M 7M 3
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 05:55 06:00 06:02 06:07 7M 7M 3
KAHALGAON (CLG) 06:40 06:41 06:53 06:54 13M 13M 3
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 07:28 07:38 07:39 07:49 11M 11M 3
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 07:58 07:59 08:13 08:14 15M 15M 3
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 08:55 09:05 09:02 09:12 7M 7M 3
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 09:24 09:25 09:39 09:40 15M 15M 3
KIUL JN (KIUL) 10:42 10:47 10:49 10:54 7M 7M 3
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 11:17 11:19 11:27 11:29 10M 10M 3
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 12:12 12:14 12:22 12:24 10M 10M 3
PATNA JN (PNBE) 12:40 12:50 12:59 13:09 19M 19M 3
ARA (ARA) 13:29 13:31 14:05 14:07 36M 36M 3
BUXAR (BXR) 14:15 14:17 14:55 14:57 40M 40M 3
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 15:00 15:02 15:21 15:23 21M 21M 3
(DDU) 16:34 16:54 16:41 17:01 7M 7M 3
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 17:52 17:57 17:58 18:03 6M 6M 3
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 19:15 19:25 19:22 19:32 7M 7M 3
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 22:40 22:45 22:47 22:52 7M 7M 3
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 00:54 00:56 01:11 01:13 17M 17M 4
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 01:50 01:55 01:52 01:57 2M 2M 4
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 03:13 03:18 03:17 03:22 4M 4M 4
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 03:48 03:50 03:50 03:52 2M 2M 4
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 05:10 05:12 05:14 05:16 4M 4M 4
DELHI (DLI) 06:05 00:00 06:12 00:07 7M 7M 4

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:29 AM

Check the running status of train 14055

If you would like to check live running status of 14055/BRAHMPUTRA MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14055 (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) pass following stations

DIBRUGARH , NEW TINSUKIA JN , BHOJO , SIMALUGURI JN , MARIANI JN , FURKATING JN , BOKAJAN , DIMAPUR , DIPHU , LUMDING JN , LANKA , HOJAI , JAMUNAMUKH , KAMPUR , CHAPARMUKH JN , JAGI ROAD , DIGARU , GUWAHATI , KAMAKHYA , RANGIYA JN , NALBARI , BARPETA ROAD , BIJNI , BONGAIGAON , NEW BONGAIGAON , KOKRAJHAR , FAKIRAGRAM JN , GOSSAIGAON HAT , NEW ALIPURDUAR , NEW COOCH BEHAR , FALAKATA , DHUPGURI , JALPAIGURI ROAD , NEW JALPAIGURI , KISHANGANJ , BARSOI JN , MALDA TOWN , NEW FARAKKA JN , BARHARWA JN , SAHIBGANJ JN , KAHALGAON , BHAGALPUR , SULTANGANJ , JAMALPUR JN , ABHAIPUR , KIUL JN , MOKAMEH JN , PATNA SAHEB , PATNA JN , ARA , BUXAR , DILDARNAGAR JN , , MIRZAPUR , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTRAL , SHIKOHABAD JN , TUNDLA JN , ALIGARH JN , KHURJA JN , GHAZIABAD and DELHI