14055 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BRAHMPUTRA MAIL

Running Status of 14055 (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from DIBRUGARH to DELHI JN. and the train number is 14055. This train is named as BRAHMPUTRA MAIL and it departs from DIBRUGARH sharply at 23:25:00 and arrives DELHI JN. at 06:05:00. Train passes through 62 stations including NEW TINSUKIA, SIMALUGURI J, FURKATING JN.

Train 14055 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14055 (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 23:25:00 23:25:00 0 KM.
2 NEW TINSUKIA (NTSK) 00:15:00 00:25:00 41 KM.
3 BHOJO (BOJ) 01:35:00 01:40:00 110 KM.
4 SIMALUGURI J (SLGR) 02:08:00 02:13:00 144 KM.
5 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 03:40:00 03:50:00 198 KM.
6 FURKATING JN (FKG) 04:45:00 04:47:00 236 KM.
7 BOKAJAN (BXJ) 05:39:00 05:41:00 292 KM.
8 DIMAPUR (DMV) 06:05:00 06:15:00 306 KM.
9 DIPHU (DPU) 06:53:00 06:55:00 343 KM.
10 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 07:50:00 08:00:00 375 KM.
11 LANKA (LKA) 09:02:00 09:04:00 405 KM.
12 HOJAI (HJI) 09:18:00 09:20:00 420 KM.
13 JAMUNAMUKH (JMK) 09:35:00 09:37:00 436 KM.
14 KAMPUR (KWM) 09:54:00 09:56:00 447 KM.
15 CHAPARMUKH J (CPK) 10:20:00 10:25:00 464 KM.
16 JAGI ROAD (JID) 10:53:00 10:55:00 498 KM.
17 DIGARU (DGU) 11:24:00 11:26:00 522 KM.
18 GUWAHATI (GHY) 12:35:00 12:50:00 555 KM.
19 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 13:05:00 13:10:00 562 KM.
20 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 13:50:00 14:00:00 603 KM.
21 NALBARI (NLV) 14:15:00 14:17:00 620 KM.
22 BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 14:53:00 14:58:00 668 KM.
23 BIJNI (BJF) 15:19:00 15:21:00 695 KM.
24 BONGAIGAON (BNGN) 15:45:00 15:47:00 710 KM.
25 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 16:15:00 16:25:00 712 KM.
26 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 16:53:00 16:55:00 744 KM.
27 FAKIRAGRAM J (FKM) 17:05:00 17:07:00 753 KM.
28 GOSAI GAON H (GOGH) 17:25:00 17:27:00 776 KM.
29 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 18:03:00 18:08:00 822 KM.
30 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 18:40:00 18:45:00 840 KM.
31 FALAKATA (FLK) 19:32:00 19:34:00 879 KM.
32 DHUPGURI (DQG) 20:20:00 20:25:00 901 KM.
33 JALPAIGURI R (JPE) 21:25:00 21:27:00 933 KM.
34 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 22:30:00 22:50:00 967 KM.
35 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 23:53:00 23:58:00 1054 KM.
36 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 00:50:00 00:52:00 1111 KM.
37 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 03:35:00 03:50:00 1199 KM.
38 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 04:22:00 04:24:00 1234 KM.
39 BARHARWA JN. (BHW) 05:00:00 05:02:00 1248 KM.
40 SAHIBGANJ (SBG) 05:55:00 06:00:00 1302 KM.
41 KAHALGAON (CLG) 06:48:00 06:49:00 1346 KM.
42 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 07:28:00 07:38:00 1377 KM.
43 SULTANGANJ (SGG) 07:58:00 07:59:00 1401 KM.
44 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 08:55:00 09:15:00 1430 KM.
45 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 09:34:00 09:35:00 1452 KM.
46 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 10:42:00 11:02:00 1475 KM.
47 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 11:31:00 11:33:00 1509 KM.
48 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 12:19:00 12:21:00 1589 KM.
49 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 13:00:00 13:10:00 1598 KM.
50 ARA (ARA) 13:45:00 13:47:00 1648 KM.
51 BUXAR (BXR) 14:30:00 14:32:00 1716 KM.
52 DILDARNAGAR (DLN) 15:00:00 15:02:00 1752 KM.
53 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 16:39:00 16:54:00 1806 KM.
54 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 17:50:00 17:55:00 1869 KM.
55 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 19:15:00 19:25:00 1959 KM.
56 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 22:40:00 22:45:00 2153 KM.
57 SHIKOHABAD J (SKB) 00:52:00 00:54:00 2338 KM.
58 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 01:50:00 01:55:00 2374 KM.
59 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 03:13:00 03:18:00 2452 KM.
60 KHURJA JN (KRJ) 03:46:00 03:48:00 2496 KM.
61 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 05:10:00 05:12:00 2558 KM.
62 DELHI JN. (DLI) 06:05:00 06:05:00 2578 KM.

Check the running status of train 14055

If you would like to check live running status of 14055/BRAHMPUTRA MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14055 (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) pass following stations

DIBRUGARH , NEW TINSUKIA , BHOJO , SIMALUGURI J , MARIANI JN. , FURKATING JN , BOKAJAN , DIMAPUR , DIPHU , LUMDING JN. , LANKA , HOJAI , JAMUNAMUKH , KAMPUR , CHAPARMUKH J , JAGI ROAD , DIGARU , GUWAHATI , KAMAKHYA JN , RANGIYA JN. , NALBARI , BARPETA ROAD , BIJNI , BONGAIGAON , NEW BONGAIGA , KOKRAJHAR , FAKIRAGRAM J , GOSAI GAON H , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW COOCH BE , FALAKATA , DHUPGURI , JALPAIGURI R , NEW JALPAIGU , KISHANGANJ , BARSOI JN. , MALDA TOWN , NEW FARAKKA , BARHARWA JN. , SAHIBGANJ , KAHALGAON , BHAGALPUR , SULTANGANJ , JAMALPUR JN. , ABHAIPUR , KIUL JN. , MOKAMA JN. , PATNA SAHEB , PATNA JN. , ARA , BUXAR , DILDARNAGAR , MUGHAL SARAI , MIRZAPUR , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTR , SHIKOHABAD J , TUNDLA JN , ALIGARH JN. , KHURJA JN , GHAZIABAD JN and DELHI JN.