14056 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BRAHMPUTRA MAIL

Running Status of 14056 (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from DELHI to DIBRUGARH and the train number is 14056. This train is named as BRAHMPUTRA MAIL and it departs from DELHI sharply at 23:40 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 00:00. Train passes through 61 stations including KHURJA JN, TUNDLA JN, KANPUR CENTRAL.

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 14056 - BRAHMPUTRA MAIL

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DELHI (DLI) 00:00 23:40 00:00 23:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 01:06 01:08 01:06 01:08 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 01:38 01:43 01:38 01:43 ON TIME ON TIME 2
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 02:48 02:53 02:48 02:53 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 03:20 03:22 03:20 03:22 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 05:50 05:55 05:50 05:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 08:25 08:35 08:25 08:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 09:40 09:45 09:40 09:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
(DDU) 11:28 11:48 11:28 11:48 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 12:34 12:36 12:34 12:36 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BUXAR (BXR) 13:01 13:03 13:01 13:03 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ARA (ARA) 13:47 13:49 13:47 13:49 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PATNA JN (PNBE) 14:30 14:40 14:30 14:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 14:58 15:00 14:58 15:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 15:56 15:58 15:56 15:58 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KIUL JN (KIUL) 17:25 17:30 17:25 17:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 17:53 17:54 17:53 17:54 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 18:12 18:22 18:12 18:22 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 19:01 19:02 19:01 19:02 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 19:45 19:55 19:45 19:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KAHALGAON (CLG) 20:26 20:27 20:26 20:27 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 21:37 21:45 21:37 21:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 23:13 23:15 23:13 23:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 23:37 23:39 23:37 23:39 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 00:50 01:00 00:50 01:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BARSOI JN (BOE) 02:09 02:11 02:09 02:11 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 02:55 03:00 02:55 03:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 05:00 05:20 05:00 05:20 ON TIME ON TIME 3
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 06:02 06:04 06:02 06:04 ON TIME ON TIME 3
DHUPGURI (DQG) 06:33 06:38 06:33 06:38 ON TIME ON TIME 3
FALAKATA (FLK) 06:55 06:57 06:55 06:57 ON TIME ON TIME 3
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 08:05 08:10 08:05 08:10 ON TIME ON TIME 3
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 08:31 08:36 08:31 08:36 ON TIME ON TIME 3
GOSSAIGAON HAT (GOGH) 09:12 09:14 09:12 09:14 ON TIME ON TIME 3
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 09:32 09:34 09:32 09:34 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 09:45 09:47 09:45 09:47 ON TIME ON TIME 3
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 10:30 10:40 10:30 10:40 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BONGAIGAON (BNGN) 10:46 10:48 10:46 10:48 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BIJNI (BJF) 11:04 11:06 11:04 11:06 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 11:38 11:43 11:38 11:43 ON TIME ON TIME 3
NALBARI (NLV) 12:40 12:42 12:40 12:42 ON TIME ON TIME 3
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 12:57 13:02 12:57 13:02 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 14:25 14:30 14:25 14:30 ON TIME ON TIME 3
GUWAHATI (GHY) 14:45 15:00 14:45 15:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3
DIGARU (DGU) 15:40 15:42 15:40 15:42 ON TIME ON TIME 3
JAGI ROAD (JID) 16:14 16:16 16:14 16:16 ON TIME ON TIME 3
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 16:48 16:50 16:48 16:50 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KAMPUR (KWM) 17:08 17:10 17:08 17:10 ON TIME ON TIME 3
JAMUNAMUKH (JMK) 17:22 17:24 17:22 17:24 ON TIME ON TIME 3
HOJAI (HJI) 17:40 17:42 17:40 17:42 ON TIME ON TIME 3
LANKA (LKA) 17:56 17:58 17:56 17:58 ON TIME ON TIME 3
LUMDING JN (LMG) 19:15 19:25 19:15 19:25 ON TIME ON TIME 3
DIPHU (DPU) 19:56 19:58 19:56 19:58 ON TIME ON TIME 3
DIMAPUR (DMV) 20:35 20:45 20:35 20:45 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BOKAJAN (BXJ) 21:05 21:07 21:05 21:07 ON TIME ON TIME 3
FURKATING JN (FKG) 22:58 23:00 22:58 23:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3
MARIANI JN (MXN) 23:45 23:55 23:45 23:55 ON TIME ON TIME 3
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 00:40 00:45 00:40 00:45 ON TIME ON TIME 4
BHOJO (BOJ) 01:29 01:34 01:29 01:34 ON TIME ON TIME 4
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 03:00 03:10 03:00 03:10 ON TIME ON TIME 4
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 04:25 00:00 04:25 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 4

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 03:05 PM

Check the running status of train 14056

If you would like to check live running status of 14056/BRAHMPUTRA MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14056 (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) pass following stations

DELHI , KHURJA JN , ALIGARH JN , TUNDLA JN , SHIKOHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTRAL , ALLAHABAD JN , MIRZAPUR , , DILDARNAGAR JN , BUXAR , ARA , PATNA JN , PATNA SAHEB , MOKAMEH JN , KIUL JN , ABHAIPUR , JAMALPUR JN , SULTANGANJ , BHAGALPUR , KAHALGAON , SAHIBGANJ JN , BARHARWA JN , NEW FARAKKA JN , MALDA TOWN , BARSOI JN , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGURI , JALPAIGURI ROAD , DHUPGURI , FALAKATA , NEW COOCH BEHAR , NEW ALIPURDUAR , GOSSAIGAON HAT , FAKIRAGRAM JN , KOKRAJHAR , NEW BONGAIGAON , BONGAIGAON , BIJNI , BARPETA ROAD , NALBARI , RANGIYA JN , KAMAKHYA , GUWAHATI , DIGARU , JAGI ROAD , CHAPARMUKH JN , KAMPUR , JAMUNAMUKH , HOJAI , LANKA , LUMDING JN , DIPHU , DIMAPUR , BOKAJAN , FURKATING JN , MARIANI JN , SIMALUGURI JN , BHOJO , NEW TINSUKIA JN and DIBRUGARH