14056 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 14056 (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from DELHI JN. to DIBRUGARH and the train number is 14056. This train is named as BRAHMPUTRA MAIL and it departs from DELHI JN. sharply at 23:40:00 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 04:25:00. Train passes through 61 stations including KHURJA JN, TUNDLA JN, KANPUR CENTR.

Train 14056 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14056 (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DELHI JN. (DLI) 23:40:00 23:40:00 0 KM.
2 KHURJA JN (KRJ) 01:04:00 01:06:00 82 KM.
3 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 01:38:00 01:43:00 125 KM.
4 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 02:48:00 02:53:00 203 KM.
5 SHIKOHABAD J (SKB) 03:18:00 03:20:00 240 KM.
6 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 05:50:00 05:55:00 425 KM.
7 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 08:25:00 08:35:00 619 KM.
8 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 09:40:00 09:45:00 709 KM.
9 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 11:28:00 11:43:00 772 KM.
10 DILDARNAGAR (DLN) 12:29:00 12:31:00 825 KM.
11 BUXAR (BXR) 12:55:00 12:57:00 862 KM.
12 ARA (ARA) 13:38:00 13:40:00 930 KM.
13 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 14:30:00 14:40:00 979 KM.
14 PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 14:55:00 14:57:00 989 KM.
15 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 15:54:00 15:56:00 1068 KM.
16 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 17:10:00 17:30:00 1102 KM.
17 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 17:53:00 17:54:00 1126 KM.
18 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 18:17:00 18:32:00 1147 KM.
19 SULTANGANJ (SGG) 19:00:00 19:01:00 1176 KM.
20 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 19:45:00 19:57:00 1200 KM.
21 KAHALGAON (CLG) 20:26:00 20:27:00 1231 KM.
22 SAHIBGANJ (SBG) 21:37:00 21:45:00 1275 KM.
23 BARHARWA JN. (BHW) 23:13:00 23:15:00 1330 KM.
24 NEW FARAKKA (NFK) 23:34:00 23:35:00 1344 KM.
25 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 00:45:00 01:00:00 1378 KM.
26 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 02:09:00 02:11:00 1467 KM.
27 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 02:55:00 03:00:00 1524 KM.
28 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 05:00:00 05:20:00 1611 KM.
29 JALPAIGURI R (JPE) 06:00:00 06:02:00 1645 KM.
30 DHUPGURI (DQG) 06:30:00 06:35:00 1676 KM.
31 FALAKATA (FLK) 06:55:00 06:57:00 1699 KM.
32 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 08:00:00 08:05:00 1737 KM.
33 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 08:25:00 08:30:00 1756 KM.
34 GOSAI GAON H (GOGH) 09:05:00 09:07:00 1801 KM.
35 FAKIRAGRAM J (FKM) 09:25:00 09:27:00 1824 KM.
36 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 09:40:00 09:42:00 1834 KM.
37 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 10:35:00 10:45:00 1865 KM.
38 BONGAIGAON (BNGN) 10:51:00 10:53:00 1868 KM.
39 BIJNI (BJF) 11:17:00 11:19:00 1883 KM.
40 BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 11:40:00 11:45:00 1910 KM.
41 NALBARI (NLV) 12:41:00 12:43:00 1958 KM.
42 RANGIYA JN. (RNY) 12:58:00 13:08:00 1975 KM.
43 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 14:25:00 14:30:00 2016 KM.
44 GUWAHATI (GHY) 14:45:00 15:00:00 2022 KM.
45 DIGARU (DGU) 15:38:00 15:40:00 2056 KM.
46 JAGI ROAD (JID) 16:02:00 16:04:00 2080 KM.
47 CHAPARMUKH J (CPK) 16:41:00 16:46:00 2113 KM.
48 KAMPUR (KWM) 17:06:00 17:08:00 2130 KM.
49 JAMUNAMUKH (JMK) 17:20:00 17:22:00 2141 KM.
50 HOJAI (HJI) 17:38:00 17:40:00 2158 KM.
51 LANKA (LKA) 17:56:00 17:58:00 2173 KM.
52 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 19:15:00 19:25:00 2203 KM.
53 DIPHU (DPU) 19:56:00 19:58:00 2235 KM.
54 DIMAPUR (DMV) 20:35:00 20:45:00 2272 KM.
55 BOKAJAN (BXJ) 21:05:00 21:07:00 2286 KM.
56 FURKATING JN (FKG) 22:58:00 23:00:00 2342 KM.
57 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 23:46:00 23:56:00 2381 KM.
58 SIMALUGURI J (SLGR) 00:50:00 00:55:00 2434 KM.
59 BHOJO (BOJ) 01:33:00 01:38:00 2469 KM.
60 NEW TINSUKIA (NTSK) 03:00:00 03:10:00 2537 KM.
61 DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 04:25:00 04:25:00 2579 KM.

Check the running status of train 14056

If you would like to check live running status of 14056/BRAHMPUTRA MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14056 (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) pass following stations

DELHI JN. , KHURJA JN , ALIGARH JN. , TUNDLA JN , SHIKOHABAD J , KANPUR CENTR , ALLAHABAD JN , MIRZAPUR , MUGHAL SARAI , DILDARNAGAR , BUXAR , ARA , PATNA JN. , PATNA SAHEB , MOKAMA JN. , KIUL JN. , ABHAIPUR , JAMALPUR JN. , SULTANGANJ , BHAGALPUR , KAHALGAON , SAHIBGANJ , BARHARWA JN. , NEW FARAKKA , MALDA TOWN , BARSOI JN. , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGU , JALPAIGURI R , DHUPGURI , FALAKATA , NEW COOCH BE , NEW ALIPURDU , GOSAI GAON H , FAKIRAGRAM J , KOKRAJHAR , NEW BONGAIGA , BONGAIGAON , BIJNI , BARPETA ROAD , NALBARI , RANGIYA JN. , KAMAKHYA JN , GUWAHATI , DIGARU , JAGI ROAD , CHAPARMUKH J , KAMPUR , JAMUNAMUKH , HOJAI , LANKA , LUMDING JN. , DIPHU , DIMAPUR , BOKAJAN , FURKATING JN , MARIANI JN. , SIMALUGURI J , BHOJO , NEW TINSUKIA and DIBRUGARH