14096 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HIMALAYAN QUEEN

Running Status of 14096 (HIMALAYAN QUEEN)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from KALKA to DELHI S ROHILLA and the train number is 14096. This train is named as HIMALAYAN QUEEN and it departs from KALKA sharply at 16:55 and arrives DELHI S ROHILLA at 00:02. Train passes through 15 stations including CHANDI MANDIR, DHULKOT, SHAHBAD MARKNDA.

HIMALAYAN QUEEN Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GRD

Spot your train running status 14096 - HIMALAYAN QUEEN

Current Station

Train at BADLI (BHD) Station. From Here Departure at 21:35

Train is running Late (2M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KALKA (KLK) 00:00 16:55 00:00 16:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHANDI MANDIR (CNDM) 17:13 17:15 17:15 17:17 2M 2M 1
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 17:27 17:33 17:29 17:35 2M 2M 1
DHULKOT (DKT) 18:01 18:03 18:03 18:05 2M 2M 1
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 18:20 18:25 18:22 18:27 2M 2M 1
SHAHBAD MARKNDA (SHDM) 18:42 18:44 18:44 18:46 2M 2M 1
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 19:05 19:07 19:07 19:09 2M 2M 1
NILOKHERI (NLKR) 19:18 19:20 19:20 19:22 2M 2M 1
KARNAL (KUN) 19:33 19:35 19:35 19:37 2M 2M 1
GHARAUNDA (GRA) 19:49 19:51 19:51 19:53 2M 2M 1
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 20:15 20:18 20:17 20:20 2M 2M 1
SAMALKHA (SMK) 20:29 20:31 20:31 20:33 2M 2M 1
GANAUR (GNU) 20:42 20:44 20:44 20:46 2M 2M 1
SONIPAT (SNP) 21:10 21:12 21:12 21:14 2M 2M 1
DELHI S ROHILLA (DEE) 22:40 00:00 22:42 00:02 2M 2M 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:37 PM

Check the running status of train 14096

If you would like to check live running status of 14096/HIMALAYAN QUEEN simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14096 (HIMALAYAN QUEEN) pass following stations

KALKA , CHANDI MANDIR , CHANDIGARH , DHULKOT , AMBALA CANT JN , SHAHBAD MARKNDA , KURUKSHETRA JN , NILOKHERI , KARNAL , GHARAUNDA , PANIPAT JN , SAMALKHA , GANAUR , SONIPAT and DELHI S ROHILLA