14096 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of HIMALAYAN QUEEN

Running Status of 14096 (HIMALAYAN QUEEN)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from KALKA to DELHI-SARAI and the train number is 14096. This train is named as HIMALAYAN QUEEN and it departs from KALKA sharply at 16:55:00 and arrives DELHI-SARAI at 22:40:00. Train passes through 15 stations including CHANDI MANDI, DHULKOT, SHAHABAD MAR.

Train 14096 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GRD

Train 14096 (HIMALAYAN QUEEN) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KALKA (KLK) 16:55:00 16:55:00 0 KM.
2 CHANDI MANDI (CNDM) 17:10:00 17:12:00 15 KM.
3 CHANDIGARH (CDG) 17:27:00 17:35:00 24 KM.
4 DHULKOT (DKT) 18:02:00 18:04:00 61 KM.
5 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 18:20:00 18:30:00 69 KM.
6 SHAHABAD MAR (SHDM) 18:48:00 18:50:00 89 KM.
7 KURUKSHETRA (KKDE) 19:10:00 19:12:00 111 KM.
8 NILOKHERI (NLKR) 19:27:00 19:28:00 128 KM.
9 KARNAL (KUN) 19:44:00 19:46:00 144 KM.
10 GHARAUNDA (GRA) 20:03:00 20:04:00 161 KM.
11 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 20:21:00 20:23:00 178 KM.
12 SAMALKHA (SMK) 20:36:00 20:38:00 195 KM.
13 GANAUR (GNU) 20:48:00 20:50:00 207 KM.
14 SONIPAT (SNP) 21:15:00 21:17:00 223 KM.
15 DELHI-SARAI (DEE) 22:40:00 22:40:00 269 KM.

Check the running status of train 14096

If you would like to check live running status of 14096/HIMALAYAN QUEEN simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14096 (HIMALAYAN QUEEN) pass following stations

KALKA , CHANDI MANDI , CHANDIGARH , DHULKOT , AMBALA CANTT , SHAHABAD MAR , KURUKSHETRA , NILOKHERI , KARNAL , GHARAUNDA , PANIPAT JN. , SAMALKHA , GANAUR , SONIPAT and DELHI-SARAI