14164 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SANGAM EXP

Running Status of 14164 (SANGAM EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from MEERUT CITY to ALLAHABAD JN and the train number is 14164. This train is named as SANGAM EXP and it departs from MEERUT CITY sharply at 19:00:00 and arrives ALLAHABAD JN at 08:10:00. Train passes through 24 stations including HAPUR JN., BULANDSHAHR, KHURJA JN.

Train 14164 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
AC
AC
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 14164 (SANGAM EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MEERUT CITY (MTC) 19:00:00 19:00:00 0 KM.
2 HAPUR JN. (HPU) 19:40:00 19:52:00 29 KM.
3 BARAL (BARL) 20:22:00 20:24:00 58 KM.
4 BULANDSHAHR (BSC) 20:41:00 20:43:00 70 KM.
5 KHURJA CITY (KJY) 21:08:00 21:10:00 86 KM.
6 KHURJA JN (KRJ) 21:30:00 21:35:00 92 KM.
7 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 22:45:00 23:05:00 136 KM.
8 HATHRAS JN. (HRS) 23:28:00 23:31:00 166 KM.
9 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 00:15:00 00:20:00 214 KM.
10 FIROZABAD (FZD) 00:33:00 00:35:00 230 KM.
11 SHIKOHABAD J (SKB) 00:56:00 00:58:00 250 KM.
12 ETAWAH (ETW) 01:40:00 01:45:00 300 KM.
13 BHARTHANA (BNT) 02:00:00 02:02:00 320 KM.
14 PHAPHUND (PHD) 02:41:00 02:43:00 356 KM.
15 PANKI (PNK) 03:30:00 03:32:00 427 KM.
16 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 04:10:00 04:15:00 435 KM.
17 FATEHPUR (FTP) 05:13:00 05:15:00 512 KM.
18 KHAGA (KGA) 05:41:00 05:43:00 547 KM.
19 SIRATHU (SRO) 06:03:00 06:05:00 572 KM.
20 SHUJATPUR (SJT) 06:15:00 06:17:00 582 KM.
21 BHARWARI (BRE) 06:30:00 06:32:00 592 KM.
22 MANOHARGANJ (MNJ) 06:53:00 06:55:00 600 KM.
23 SUBEDARGANJ (SFG) 07:16:00 07:18:00 625 KM.
24 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 08:10:00 08:10:00 629 KM.

Check the running status of train 14164

If you would like to check live running status of 14164/SANGAM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14164 (SANGAM EXP) pass following stations

MEERUT CITY , HAPUR JN. , BARAL , BULANDSHAHR , KHURJA CITY , KHURJA JN , ALIGARH JN. , HATHRAS JN. , TUNDLA JN , FIROZABAD , SHIKOHABAD J , ETAWAH , BHARTHANA , PHAPHUND , PANKI , KANPUR CENTR , FATEHPUR , KHAGA , SIRATHU , SHUJATPUR , BHARWARI , MANOHARGANJ , SUBEDARGANJ and ALLAHABAD JN