14208 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PADMAVAT EXPRES

Running Status of 14208 (PADMAVAT EXPRES)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from DELHI to PARTAPGARH JN and the train number is 14208. This train is named as PADMAVAT EXPRES and it departs from DELHI sharply at 19:50 and arrives PARTAPGARH JN at 00:04. Train passes through 16 stations including GHAZIABAD, AMROHA, RAMPUR.

PADMAVAT EXPRES Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 14208 - PADMAVAT EXPRES

Current Station

Train at HAPUR (HPU) Station. From Here Departure at 21:29

Train is running Late (11M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DELHI (DLI) 00:00 19:50 00:00 19:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 20:32 20:34 20:43 20:45 11M 11M 1
HAPUR (HPU) 21:16 21:18 21:27 21:29 11M 11M 1
AMROHA (AMRO) 22:15 22:17 22:28 22:30 13M 13M 1
MORADABAD (MB) 23:12 23:20 23:23 23:31 11M 11M 1
RAMPUR (RMU) 23:51 23:53 00:02 00:04 11M 11M 1
BAREILLY (BE) 00:52 00:57 01:03 01:08 11M 11M 2
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 01:59 02:01 02:02 02:04 3M 3M 2
HARDOI (HRI) 02:56 02:58 03:07 03:09 11M 11M 2
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 04:40 04:50 04:51 05:01 11M 11M 2
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 05:38 05:40 06:07 06:09 29M 29M 2
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 06:12 06:17 06:40 06:45 28M 28M 2
JAIS (JAIS) 06:43 06:45 07:11 07:13 28M 28M 2
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 07:03 07:05 07:25 07:27 22M 22M 2
AMETHI (AME) 07:18 07:20 07:38 07:40 20M 20M 2
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 08:20 00:00 08:24 00:04 4M 4M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:39 PM

Check the running status of train 14208

If you would like to check live running status of 14208/PADMAVAT EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

14208 (PADMAVAT EXPRES) pass following stations

DELHI , GHAZIABAD , HAPUR , AMROHA , MORADABAD , RAMPUR , BAREILLY , SHAHJEHANPUR , HARDOI , LUCKNOW NR , BACHHRAWAN , RAE BARELI JN , JAIS , GAURIGANJ , AMETHI and PARTAPGARH JN